SMNH / Somnath
सोमनाथ

Somnath (सोमनाथ), station code SMNH, is a railway station in Gir Somnath district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhavnagar Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Somnath.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Somnath have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Somnath (SMNH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59422 Somnath Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR - 04:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
19252 Okha - Somnath Express... Exp WR 05:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter... Exp WR - 06:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR - 09:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR - 09:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
59507 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR 10:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenge... Pass WR - 11:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
59297 Porbandar Somnath Passeng... Pass WR 11:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59298 Somnath Porbandar Passeng... Pass WR - 14:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 17:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 17:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter... Exp WR 20:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19251 Somnath - Okha Express... Exp WR - 22:35 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
59421 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR 23:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Somnath by train, get complete information about SMNH / Somnath station, nearest airport to Somnath. Complete list of trains to and from Somnath

Loading...

Railway Station in Gir Somnath