Suvidha Trains

A list of Trains with a dynamic fare structure no AC and non-superFast tarins in India.

116 Suvidha Trains running in India

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Balt Avg Speed
Departure days
00607 Chennai Central - Ah... SR MAS 09:15 ADI 16:10 30h 55m 1713 km 29 55.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
00608 Ahmedabad - Chennai ... SR ADI 19:25 MAS 04:35 33h 10m 1712 km 29 51.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
00609 Tiruchchirappalli - ... SR TPJ 17:30 SRC 04:30 35h 00m 1983 km 30 56.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
00610 Santragachi - Tiruch... SR SRC 14:10 TPJ 22:20 32h 10m 1983 km 30 61.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
00616 Madgaon - Thiruvanan... SR MAO 17:20 TVC 14:00 20h 40m 1070 km 29 51.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
00625 Tirunelveli-Chennai ... SR TEN 14:45 MS 04:20 13h 35m 653 km 13 48.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
00626 Ernakulam - Chennai ... SR ERS 19:00 MAS 08:15 13h 15m 699 km 5 52.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
01093 Mumbai LTT - Kazipet... CR LTT 11:30 KZJ 15:00 27h 30m 1158 km 27 42.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
01094 Kazipet - Mumbai LTT... CR KZJ 17:45 LTT 23:15 29h 30m 1158 km 28 39.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
01655 Pune - Jabalpur Fare... WCR PUNE 10:45 JBP 06:15 19h 30m 1050 km 11 53.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
01656 Jabalpur - Pune Fare... WCR JBP 09:00 PUNE 04:05 19h 05m 1050 km 11 55 km/h
SMTWTFS
02189 Habibganj - Raipur S... WCR HBJ 16:30 R 07:15 14h 45m 844 km 10 57.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
02190 Raipur - Habibganj S... WCR R 20:50 HBJ 11:15 14h 25m 844 km 10 58.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
02257 Howrah - Guwahati Su... ER HWH 18:35 GHY 13:45 19h 10m 975 km 6 50.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
02258 Guwahati - Howrah Su... ER GHY 16:00 HWH 10:40 18h 40m 974 km 6 52.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
02265 Howrah - Anand Vihar... ER HWH 15:20 ANVT 13:45 22h 25m 1438 km 5 64.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
02266 Anand Vihar - Howrah... ER ANVT 18:45 SDAH 17:45 23h 00m 1452 km 5 63.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
02365 Patna - Anand Vihar ... ECR PNBE 20:30 ANVT 14:20 17h 50m 994 km 6 55.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
02366 Anand Vihar - Patna ... ECR ANVT 18:45 PNBE 12:30 17h 45m 994 km 6 56 km/h
SMTWTFS
02794 Patna - Secunderabad... SCR PNBE 12:45 SC 22:20 33h 35m 1832 km 9 54.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
05513 Darbhanga - Mumbai L... ECR DBG 17:00 LTT 05:45 36h 45m 1902 km 19 51.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
05514 Mumbai LTT - Darbhan... ECR LTT 14:30 DBG 02:30 36h 00m 1902 km 19 52.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
05527 Jaynagar - Anand Vih... ECR JYG 19:45 ANVT 21:45 26h 00m 1220 km 17 46.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
05528 Anand Vihar - Jaynag... ECR ANVT 23:45 JYG 23:55 24h 10m 1220 km 17 50.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
06002 Tirunelveli - Chenna... SR TEN 14:45 MS 03:45 13h 00m 650 km 13 50 km/h
SMTWTFS
06011 Chennai Central - Co... SR MAS 22:30 CBE 06:30 8h 00m 495 km 6 61.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
06503 Yesvantpur - Ahmedab... SWR YPR 13:45 ADI 20:40 30h 55m 1649 km 18 53.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
06504 Ahmedabad - Yesvantp... SWR ADI 00:25 YPR 11:55 35h 30m 1649 km 18 46.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
07093 Secunderabad - Bikan... SCR SC 11:00 BKN 04:00 41h 00m 2024 km 19 49.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
07117 Hyderabad - Kochuvel... SCR HYB 21:00 KCVL 03:20 30h 20m 1568 km 29 51.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
07118 Kochuveli - Hyderaba... SCR KCVL 20:15 HYB 03:30 31h 15m 1568 km 29 50.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
07323 Chennai Egmore - Hub... SWR MS 13:00 UBL 04:30 15h 30m 709 km 16 45.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
08354 Villupuram - Visakha... ECoR VM 20:30 VSKP 15:15 18h 45m 944 km 15 50.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tiru... ECoR VSKP 22:55 TPTY 13:25 14h 30m 761 km 13 52.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapa... ECoR TPTY 15:30 VSKP 06:50 15h 20m 761 km 13 49.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
09013 Mumbai Central - Luc... WR BCL 20:35 LJN 20:35 24h 00m 1517 km 10 63.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
09014 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ... WR LJN 22:45 BCL 23:05 24h 20m 1517 km 10 62.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
09015 Bandra Terminus - Go... WR BDTS 05:10 GKP 14:25 33h 15m 1956 km 24 58.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
09016 Gorakhpur Jn. - Band... WR GKP 07:00 BDTS 17:35 34h 35m 1956 km 20 56.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
09459 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... WCR TEN 07:55 GIMB 06:55 47h 00m 2407 km 34 51.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Term... NWR JP 08:20 BDTS 04:45 20h 25m 1152 km 9 56.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
09724 Bandra Terminus - Ja... NWR BDTS 06:15 JP 01:25 19h 10m 1152 km 8 60.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
82166 Ernakulam - Mumbai C... CR ERS 23:00 CSTM 00:40 25h 40m 1309 km 25 51 km/h
SMTWTFS
82301 Sealdah - Anand Viha... ER SDAH 15:20 ANVT 13:45 22h 25m 1451 km 5 64.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
82302 Anand Vihar - Sealda... ER ANVT 18:45 SDAH 17:45 23h 00m 1451 km 5 63.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
82303 Howrah - Jammu Tawi ... ER HWH 23:55 JAT 15:00 39h 05m 1941 km 13 49.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
82304 Jammu Tawi - Howrah ... ER JAT 20:10 HWH 06:30 34h 20m 1941 km 13 56.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
82305 Howrah - New Jalpaig... ER HWH 23:55 NJP 10:10 10h 15m 566 km 4 55.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
82306 New Jalpaiguri - How... ER NJP 12:35 HWH 22:50 10h 15m 566 km 4 55.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
82307 Sealdah - Guwahati S... ER SDAH 18:30 GHY 14:25 19h 55m 980 km 7 49.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
82308 Guwahati-Sealdah Suv... ER GHY 20:40 SDAH 14:55 18h 15m 981 km 7 53.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
82309 Howrah - Ajmer Puja ... ER HWH 18:35 AII 22:30 27h 55m 1639 km 13 58.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
82310 Ajmer - Howrah Puja ... ER AII 00:05 HWH 04:45 28h 40m 1639 km 13 57.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
82355 Patna - Mumbai CST S... ECR PNBE 13:00 CSTM 16:05 27h 05m 1709 km 5 63.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
82356 Mumbai CST - Patna S... ECR CSTM 11:05 PNBE 15:35 28h 30m 1709 km 5 60 km/h
SMTWTFS
82401 Delhi - Shri Mata Va... NR DLI 21:10 SVDK 11:30 14h 20m 653 km 5 45.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
82402 Shri Mata Vaishno De... NR SVDK 13:30 DLI 03:15 13h 45m 653 km 5 47.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
82403 Barauni - New Delhi ... NR BJU 21:35 NDLS 22:10 24h 35m 1156 km 12 47 km/h
SMTWTFS
82404 New Delhi - Barauni ... NR NDLS 19:25 BJU 18:50 23h 25m 1157 km 12 49.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
82503 Kamakhya - Anand Vih... NFR KYQ 10:00 ANVT 21:30 35h 30m 1879 km 9 52.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
82504 Anand Vihar - Kamakh... NFR ANVT 05:15 KYQ 19:30 38h 15m 1879 km 8 49.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
82505 Pune - Kamakhya SF F... NFR PUNE 10:30 KYQ 15:25 52h 55m 2892 km 19 54.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvi... NFR KYQ 23:05 PUNE 02:45 51h 40m 2892 km 19 56 km/h
SMTWTFS
82531 Jaynagar - KSR Benga... ECR JYG 18:20 SBC 03:00 56h 40m 2903 km 22 51.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
82532 Jaynagar - KSR Benga... ECR SBC 23:30 JYG 11:45 60h 15m 2913 km 22 48.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
82533 Darbhanga - Mumbai L... ECR DBG 17:00 LTT 05:45 36h 45m 1901 km 19 51.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
82534 Mumbai LTT - Darbhan... ECR LTT 14:30 DBG 02:30 36h 00m 1938 km 19 53.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
82535 Darbhanga - Anand Vi... ECR DBG 21:30 ANDN 21:45 24h 15m 1152 km 16 47.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
82536 Anand Vihar Terminal... ECR ANDN 23:45 DBG 22:55 22h 40m 1152 km 16 50.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
82601 Chennai Egmore - Tir... SR MS 21:05 TEN 10:45 13h 40m 650 km 8 47.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
82602 Tirunelveli - Chenna... SR TEN 14:45 MS 03:45 13h 00m 650 km 9 50 km/h
SMTWTFS
82603 Chennai Egmore - Tir... SR MS 21:05 TEN 10:45 13h 40m 650 km 10 47.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
82605 Chennai Central - Ti... SR MAS 20:15 TEN 10:45 14h 30m 661 km 13 45.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
82608 Nagercoil - Chennai ... SR NCJ 17:05 MS 07:20 14h 15m 789 km 15 55.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
82611 Chennai Central - Ah... SR MAS 20:00 ADI 05:45 33h 45m 1713 km 26 50.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
82612 Ahemdabad - Chennai ... SR ADI 09:40 MAS 17:10 31h 30m 1714 km 27 54.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
82613 Chennai Central - Er... SR MAS 22:30 ERS 10:45 12h 15m 12 km 10 1 km/h
SMTWTFS
82614 Ernakulam - Chennai ... SR ERS 18:30 MS 08:00 13h 30m 706 km 11 52.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
82615 Ernakulam - Banaswad... SR ERS 20:15 BAND 08:00 11h 45m 617 km 12 52.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
82631 Chennai Central - Er... SR MAS 22:30 ERS 10:55 12h 25m 700 km 10 56.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
82632 Ernakulam - Chennai ... SR ERS 19:00 MAS 07:20 12h 20m 700 km 10 56.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
82642 Kochuveli - Guwahati... SR KCVL 12:00 GHY 08:45 68h 45m 3631 km 54 52.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
82646 Chennai Central - Sa... SR MAS 15:15 SRC 18:20 27h 05m 1655 km 17 61.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
82647 Chennai Egmore - Vel... SR MS 22:45 VLNK 06:45 8h 00m 353 km 9 44.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
82648 Velankanni - Chennai... SR VLNK 22:30 MS 08:05 9h 35m 353 km 10 36.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Ma... SWR YPR 11:30 SVDK 20:25 56h 55m 3242 km 19 57 km/h
SMTWTFS
82652 Shri Mata Vaishno De... SWR SVDK 05:40 YPR 15:00 57h 20m 3242 km 19 56.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur ... SWR YPR 11:30 JP 06:35 43h 05m 2452 km 22 56.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur ... SWR JP 22:15 YPR 17:55 43h 40m 2452 km 22 56.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
82655 Vasco da Gama - Vela... SWR VSG 10:30 VLNK 12:35 26h 05m 1125 km 23 43.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
82656 Velankanni - Vasco D... SWR VLNK 20:15 VSG 21:10 24h 55m 1125 km 21 45.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
82661 Yesvantpur - Belagav... SWR YPR 20:30 BGM 08:10 11h 40m 606 km 9 51.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
82662 Belagavi - Yesvantpu... SWR BGM 19:10 YPR 06:20 11h 10m 606 km 9 54.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
82701 Secunderabad - Patna... SCR SC 08:35 PNBE 16:10 31h 35m 1832 km 9 58 km/h
SMTWTFS
82704 Secunderabad - Patna... SCR SC 18:20 PNBE 02:25 32h 30m 1832 km 16 56.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
82705 Patna - Secunderabad... SCR PNBE 08:30 SC 18:00 33h 30m 1832 km 16 54.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
82801 Howrah - Ernakulam S... SER HWH 17:00 ERS 06:00 37h 00m 2293 km 17 62 km/h
SMTWTFS
82802 Ernakulam - Howrah S... SER ERS 08:50 HWH 23:00 38h 10m 2293 km 20 60.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
82831 Sambalpur - Yesvantp... ECoR SBP 09:30 YPR 16:40 31h 10m 1598 km 13 51.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
82832 Yesvantpur - Sambalp... ECoR YPR 00:30 SBP 06:35 30h 05m 1598 km 13 53.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
82841 Bhubaneshwar - Krish... ECoR BBS 11:30 KJM 13:00 25h 30m 1511 km 14 59.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
82842 Krishnarajapuram - B... ECoR KJM 16:05 BBS 20:00 26h 30m 1501 km 14 56.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
82853 Visakhapatnam - Vill... ECoR VSKP 22:00 VM 15:30 17h 30m 944 km 15 53.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
82855 Visakhapatnam - Koll... ECoR VSKP 23:00 QLN 03:45 28h 45m 1575 km 25 54.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
82856 Kollam - Visakhapatn... ECoR QLN 05:45 VSKP 11:00 29h 15m 1565 km 25 53.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
82901 Mumbai Central - New... WR BCL 16:00 NDLS 07:55 15h 55m 1384 km 2 87 km/h
SMTWTFS
82902 New Delhi - Mumbai C... WCR NDLS 14:50 BCL 06:55 16h 05m 1384 km 2 86.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
82907 Mumbai Central - Luc... WR BCT 19:45 LJN 20:40 24h 55m 1516 km 10 60.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
82908 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ... WR LJN 22:35 BCT 23:10 24h 35m 1516 km 10 61.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
82909 Mumbai Bandra Termin... WR BDTS 05:10 GKP 14:25 33h 15m 1956 km 23 58.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
82910 Gorakhpur - Mumbai B... WR GKP 20:55 BDTS 10:20 37h 25m 1956 km 24 52.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
82911 Valsad - Chhapra Suv... WR BL 22:35 CPR 06:00 31h 25m 1644 km 16 52.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
82912 Chhapra - Valsad Suv... WR CPR 07:35 BL 15:10 31h 35m 1644 km 16 52.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
82913 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... WR TEN 07:45 GIMB 04:30 44h 45m 2402 km 34 53.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
82941 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sa... WR ADI 16:10 DEE 06:50 14h 40m 911 km 5 62.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
82942 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... WR DEE 16:15 ADI 07:00 14h 45m 911 km 5 61.8 km/h
SMTWTFS