00740 / Bangaon - Ranaghat Special
बनगांव - रानाघाट विशेष / বনগাঁও - রানাঘাট স্পেশাল

The following table shows the schedule of 00740/Bangaon - Ranaghat Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bangaon Junction.
Departs @ 08:30 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Thu Nov 15, 2018 from Bangaon Junction

Bangaon - Ranaghat Special (00740) Schedule

Last Updated: 12-Nov-18 17:53 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BNJ Bangaon Junction 08:30 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. STBB Satberia 08:34 08:35 1m 1 4.9 1 ER
3. GN Gopal Nagar 08:39 08:40 1m 1 10.0 1 ER
4. AKIP Akaipur Halt 08:44 08:45 1m 1 14.6 1 ER
5. MAJ Majhergram 08:48 08:49 1m - 18.1 1 ER
6. GGP Gangnapur 08:57 08:58 1m 1 23.5 1 ER
7. NBRN Naba Raynagar Halt 09:01 09:02 1m 1 27.7 1 ER
8. CPHT Coopers Halt 09:04 09:05 1m 1 29.8 1 ER
9. RHA Ranaghat Junction 09:15 - - 33.0 1 ER
00740 / Bangaon - Ranaghat Special (बनगांव - रानाघाट विशेष / বনগাঁও - রানাঘাট স্পেশাল) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bangaon Junction and Ranaghat Junction. The train leaves from Bangaon Junction on at 08:30 hrs and reaches Ranaghat Junction at 09:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bangaon Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Ranaghat Junction. It takes 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 33 kilometers.

The return train is 00741.