06606 / Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
कासरगोड - कण्णूर पैसेंजर विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 06606/Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kasaragod.
Departs @ 18:55 (Kasaragod)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55 (Kannur Main)
SMTWTFS

Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special (UnReserved) (06606) Schedule

Last Updated: 07-Feb-16 11:51 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KGQ Kasaragod 18:55 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. KQK Kotikulam 19:05 19:06 1m - 9.0 1 SR
3. KZE Kanhangad 19:16 19:17 1m - 22.0 1 SR
4. NLE Nileshwar 19:28 19:29 1m - 32.0 1 SR
5. CHV Charvattur 19:38 19:39 1m - 37.0 1 SR
6. TKQ Trikarpur 19:46 19:47 1m - 45.0 1 SR
7. PAY Payyanur 19:54 19:55 1m - 52.0 1 SR
8. PAZ Payangadi 20:07 20:08 1m - 63.0 1 SR
9. KPQ Kannapuram 20:17 20:18 1m - 71.0 1 SR
10. PPNS Pappinisseri 20:24 20:25 1m - 77.0 1 SR
11. VAPM Valapattanam 20:34 20:35 1m - 78.0 1 SR
12. CAN Kannur Main 20:55 - - 85.0 1 SR

Coach detail

06606 / Kasaragod - Kannur Passenger Special (UnReserved) (कासरगोड - कण्णूर पैसेंजर विशेष) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kasaragod and Kannur Main. The train leaves from Kasaragod on at 18:55 hrs and reaches Kannur Main at 20:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kasaragod, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Kannur Main. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 85 kilometers.

The return train is 06607.