06732 / Piravom Road - Angamaly Special
पिरवम रोड - अंगमालि विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 06732/Piravom Road - Angamaly Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Piravom Road.
Departs @ 07:15 (Piravom Road)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00 (Angamaly)
SMTWTFS

Piravom Road - Angamaly Special (06732) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PVRD Piravom Road 07:15 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. KPTM Kanjiramittam 07:20 07:21 1m - 6.0 1 SR
3. MNTT Mulanturutti 07:26 07:27 1m - 11.0 1 SR
4. KFE Chottanikkara Road 07:32 07:33 1m - 14.0 1 SR
5. TRTR Tripunittura 07:39 07:40 1m - 18.0 1 SR
6. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 08:02 08:05 3m - 31.0 1 SR
7. IPL Idappally 08:13 08:14 1m - 37.0 1 SR
8. KLMR Kalamassery 08:21 08:22 1m - 42.0 1 SR
9. AWY Aluva 08:30 08:31 1m - 48.0 1 SR
10. CWR Chovvara 08:36 08:37 1m - 51.0 1 SR
11. AFK Angamaly 09:00 - - 57.0 1 SR
06732 / Piravom Road - Angamaly Special (पिरवम रोड - अंगमालि विशेष) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Piravom Road and Angamaly. The train leaves from Piravom Road on at 07:15 hrs and reaches Angamaly at 09:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Piravom Road, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Angamaly. It takes 1 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 57 kilometers.