xx22120 / Kacheguda - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express
काचीगुडा - तिरुपति एसी डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of xx22120/Kacheguda - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kacheguda.
Departs @ 06:45 (Kacheguda)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:15 (Tirupati)
SMTWTFS

Kacheguda - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express (xx22120) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KCG Kacheguda 06:45 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. MBNR Mahbubnagar 08:05 08:07 2m - 106.0 1 SCR
3. GWD Gadwal Junction 09:25 09:26 1m - 181.0 1 SCR
4. KRNT Kurnool City 11:00 11:02 2m - 237.0 1 SCR
5. DHNE Dhone Junction 12:05 12:10 5m - 290.0 1 SCoR
6. GY Gooty Junction 13:00 13:02 2m - 345.0 1 SCoR
7. TU Tadipatri 13:40 13:42 2m - 393.0 1 SCoR
8. YA Yerraguntla Junction 14:35 14:37 2m - 462.0 1 SCoR
9. HX Kadapa 15:15 15:17 2m - 501.0 1 SCoR
10. RJP Razampeta 16:00 16:02 2m - 552.0 1 SCoR
11. RU Renigunta Junction 17:30 17:32 2m - 626.0 1 SCoR
12. TPTY Tirupati 18:15 - - 636.0 1 SCoR
Last Updated: 02-Jun-17 11:41 IST
xx22120 / Kacheguda - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express (काचीगुडा - तिरुपति एसी डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Kacheguda and Tirupati. The train leaves from Kacheguda on at 06:45 hrs and reaches Tirupati at 18:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kacheguda, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Tirupati. It takes 11 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 636 kilometers.

The return train is xx22119.
Loading...