31053 / Budge Budge - Naihati Jn Local
बजबज - नैहाटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31053/Budge Budge - Naihati Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Budge Budge
.
Departs @ 14:03 (Budge Budge)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:06 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS

Budge Budge - Naihati Jn Local (31053) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BGB Budge Budge 14:03 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. NAI Nangi 14:05 14:06 1m 1 3.5 1 ER
3. AKRA Akra 14:09 14:10 1m 1 6.1 1 ER
4. SSP Santoshpur 14:13 14:14 1m 2 8.8 1 ER
5. BRJ Brace Bridge 14:17 14:18 1m 3 11.9 1 ER
6. MJT Majerhat 14:20 14:21 1m 3 14.1 1 ER
7. NACC New Alipur 14:23 14:24 1m 2 15.7 1 ER
8. TLG Tollygunge 14:26 14:27 1m 1 16.9 1 ER
9. LKF Lake Gardens 14:29 14:30 1m 1 17.7 1 ER
10. BLN Ballygunge Junction 14:41 14:42 1m 1 20.3 1 ER
11. PQS Park Circus 14:47 14:48 1m Chord1 22.6 1 ER
12. SGBA Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt 14:57 14:58 1m 1 26.9 1 ER
13. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 15:08 15:09 1m 2 29.0 1 ER
14. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 15:13 15:14 1m 3 32.2 1 ER
15. BLH Belgharia 15:18 15:19 1m 3 36.8 1 ER
16. AGP Agarpara 15:22 15:23 1m 3 39.2 1 ER
17. SEP Sodpur 15:25 15:26 1m 3 41.0 1 ER
18. KDH Khardaha 15:29 15:30 1m 3 43.9 1 ER
19. TGH Titagarh 15:32 15:33 1m 3 45.8 1 ER
20. BP Barrackpore 15:36 15:37 1m 3 47.9 1 ER
21. PTF Palta 15:39 15:40 1m 3 50.4 1 ER
22. IP Ichhapur 15:42 15:43 1m 3 52.4 1 ER
23. SNR Shyamnagar 15:46 15:47 1m 3 55.6 1 ER
24. JGDL Jagadal 15:50 15:51 1m 1 58.6 1 ER
25. KNR Kankinara 15:52 15:53 1m 1 60.5 1 ER
26. NH Naihati Junction 16:06 - 1 63.3 1 ER
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 20:05 IST
31053 / Budge Budge - Naihati Jn Local (बजबज - नैहाटी लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Budge Budge and Naihati Junction. The train leaves from Budge Budge on at 14:03 hrs and reaches Naihati Junction at 16:06 hrs

The train, during its journey from Budge Budge, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Naihati Junction. It takes 2 hours and 03 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 63 kilometers.
Loading...