31055 / Budge Budge - Naihati Jn Local
बजबज - नैहाटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31055/Budge Budge - Naihati Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Budge Budge
.
Departs @ 17:50 (Budge Budge)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS

Budge Budge - Naihati Jn Local (31055) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BGB Budge Budge 17:50 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. NAI Nangi 17:52 17:53 1m 1 3.5 1 ER
3. AKRA Akra 17:56 17:57 1m 1 6.1 1 ER
4. SSP Santoshpur 18:00 18:01 1m 2 8.8 1 ER
5. BRJ Brace Bridge 18:04 18:05 1m 3 11.9 1 ER
6. MJT Majerhat 18:07 18:08 1m 3 14.1 1 ER
7. NACC New Alipur 18:10 18:11 1m 2 15.7 1 ER
8. TLG Tollygunge 18:13 18:14 1m 1 16.9 1 ER
9. LKF Lake Gardens 18:16 18:17 1m 1 17.7 1 ER
10. BLN Ballygunge Junction 18:31 18:33 2m 1 20.3 1 ER
11. PQS Park Circus 18:36 18:37 1m Chord1 22.6 1 ER
12. SGBA Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt 18:47 18:48 1m 1 26.9 1 ER
13. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 18:58 18:59 1m 2 29.0 1 ER
14. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 19:04 19:05 1m 3 32.2 1 ER
15. BLH Belgharia 19:09 19:10 1m 3 36.8 1 ER
16. AGP Agarpara 19:12 19:13 1m - 39.2 1 ER
17. SEP Sodpur 19:15 19:16 1m - 41.0 1 ER
18. KDH Khardaha 19:19 19:20 1m - 43.9 1 ER
19. TGH Titagarh 19:22 19:23 1m - 45.8 1 ER
20. BP Barrackpore 19:26 19:27 1m 3 47.9 1 ER
21. PTF Palta 19:29 19:30 1m - 50.4 1 ER
22. IP Ichhapur 19:32 19:33 1m - 52.4 1 ER
23. SNR Shyamnagar 19:36 19:37 1m - 55.6 1 ER
24. JGDL Jagadal 19:40 19:41 1m - 58.6 1 ER
25. KNR Kankinara 19:47 19:48 1m 1 60.5 1 ER
26. NH Naihati Junction 20:00 - 1 63.3 1 ER
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 20:06 IST
31055 / Budge Budge - Naihati Jn Local (बजबज - नैहाटी लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Budge Budge and Naihati Junction. The train leaves from Budge Budge on at 17:50 hrs and reaches Naihati Junction at 20:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Budge Budge, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Naihati Junction. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 63 kilometers.

The return train is 34052.
Loading...