31312 / Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local
कल्याणी सीमांत - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31312/Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalyani Simanta
.
Departs @ 05:02 (Kalyani Simanta)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:30 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local (31312) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KLYM Kalyani Simanta 05:02 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. KLYG Kalyani Ghoshpara 05:03 05:04 1m 1 1.3 1 ER
3. KLYS Kalyani Silpanchal 05:06 05:07 1m 1 3.2 1 ER
4. KYI Kalyani 05:10 05:11 1m 4 4.9 1 ER
5. KPA Kanchrapara 05:15 05:16 1m 2 7.7 1 ER
6. HLR Halisahar 05:18 05:19 1m 2 10.9 1 ER
7. NH Naihati Junction 05:26 05:27 1m 4 15.0 1 ER
8. KNR Kankinara 05:31 05:32 1m 2 17.8 1 ER
9. JGDL Jagadal 05:34 05:35 1m 2 19.7 1 ER
10. SNR Shyamnagar 05:36 05:37 1m 2 22.7 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 05:41 05:42 1m 2 25.9 1 ER
12. PTF Palta 05:44 05:45 1m 2 27.9 1 ER
13. BP Barrackpore 05:47 05:48 1m 2 30.4 1 ER
14. TGH Titagarh 05:51 05:52 1m 2 32.5 1 ER
15. KDH Khardaha 05:54 05:55 1m 2 34.4 1 ER
16. SEP Sodpur 05:58 05:59 1m 2 37.3 1 ER
17. AGP Agarpara 06:01 06:02 1m 2 39.1 1 ER
18. BLH Belgharia 06:04 06:05 1m 2 41.5 1 ER
19. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 06:10 06:11 1m 2 46.1 1 ER
20. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 06:14 06:15 1m 3 49.3 1 ER
21. SDAH Sealdah 06:30 - - 52.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 22-Jul-19 08:49 IST
31312 / Kalyani Simanta - Sealdah Local (कल्याणी सीमांत - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kalyani Simanta and Sealdah. The train leaves from Kalyani Simanta on at 05:02 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 06:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalyani Simanta, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 53 kilometers.

The return train is 31341.
Loading...