31420 / Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local
नैहाटी - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31420/Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Naihati Junction
.
Departs @ 09:10 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:13 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local (31420) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NH Naihati Junction 09:10 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. KNR Kankinara 09:13 09:14 1m - 2.7 1 ER
3. JGDL Jagadal 09:16 09:17 1m 2 4.7 1 ER
4. SNR Shyamnagar 09:19 09:20 1m 2 7.7 1 ER
5. IP Ichhapur 09:23 09:24 1m - 10.8 1 ER
6. PTF Palta 09:26 09:27 1m - 12.9 1 ER
7. BP Barrackpore 09:30 09:31 1m 2 15.4 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 09:33 09:34 1m - 17.5 1 ER
9. KDH Khardaha 09:36 09:37 1m - 19.3 1 ER
10. SEP Sodpur 09:40 09:41 1m - 22.3 1 ER
11. AGP Agarpara 09:43 09:44 1m - 24.1 1 ER
12. BLH Belgharia 09:46 09:47 1m 2 26.5 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 09:52 09:53 1m 2 31.0 1 ER
14. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 09:56 09:57 1m 3 34.3 1 ER
15. SDAH Sealdah 10:13 - - 37.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:02 IST
31420 / Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local (नैहाटी - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Naihati Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Naihati Junction on at 09:10 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 10:13 hrs

The train, during its journey from Naihati Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 03 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 31415.
Loading...