31431 / Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local
सियालदह - नैहाटी जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31431/Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 16:32 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:38 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local (31431) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 16:32 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 16:39 16:40 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 16:44 16:45 1m - 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 16:50 16:51 1m - 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 16:54 16:55 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 16:58 16:59 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 17:03 17:04 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 17:06 17:07 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 17:10 17:11 1m 1 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 17:13 17:14 1m - 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 17:16 17:17 1m - 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 17:20 17:21 1m - 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 17:24 17:25 1m - 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 17:26 17:27 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 17:38 - 1 37.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:15 IST
31431 / Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local (सियालदह - नैहाटी जं. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Naihati Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 16:32 hrs and reaches Naihati Junction at 17:38 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Naihati Junction. It takes 1 hours and 06 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 31446.
Loading...