31436 / Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local
नैहाटी - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31436/Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Naihati Junction
.
Departs @ 17:22 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:25 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local (31436) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NH Naihati Junction 17:22 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. KNR Kankinara 17:25 17:26 1m 2 2.7 1 ER
3. JGDL Jagadal 17:28 17:29 1m - 4.7 1 ER
4. SNR Shyamnagar 17:31 17:32 1m - 7.7 1 ER
5. IP Ichhapur 17:35 17:36 1m - 10.8 1 ER
6. PTF Palta 17:38 17:39 1m - 12.9 1 ER
7. BP Barrackpore 17:42 17:43 1m 2 15.4 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 17:45 17:46 1m - 17.5 1 ER
9. KDH Khardaha 17:48 17:49 1m - 19.3 1 ER
10. SEP Sodpur 17:52 17:53 1m - 22.3 1 ER
11. AGP Agarpara 17:55 17:56 1m - 24.1 1 ER
12. BLH Belgharia 17:58 17:59 1m - 26.5 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 18:04 18:05 1m - 31.0 1 ER
14. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 18:08 18:09 1m 3 34.3 1 ER
15. SDAH Sealdah 18:25 - - 37.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:17 IST
31436 / Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local (नैहाटी - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Naihati Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Naihati Junction on at 17:22 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 18:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Naihati Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 03 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 31429.
Loading...