31440 / Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local
नैहाटी - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31440/Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Naihati Junction
.
Departs @ 19:47 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:48 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local (31440) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NH Naihati Junction 19:47 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. KNR Kankinara 19:50 19:51 1m 3 2.7 1 ER
3. JGDL Jagadal 19:53 19:54 1m - 4.7 1 ER
4. SNR Shyamnagar 19:56 19:57 1m - 7.7 1 ER
5. IP Ichhapur 20:00 20:01 1m - 10.8 1 ER
6. PTF Palta 20:03 20:04 1m - 12.9 1 ER
7. BP Barrackpore 20:07 20:08 1m - 15.4 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 20:10 20:11 1m - 17.5 1 ER
9. KDH Khardaha 20:13 20:14 1m - 19.3 1 ER
10. SEP Sodpur 20:17 20:18 1m - 22.3 1 ER
11. AGP Agarpara 20:20 20:21 1m - 24.1 1 ER
12. BLH Belgharia 20:23 20:24 1m - 26.5 1 ER
13. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 20:29 20:30 1m 4 31.0 1 ER
14. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 20:33 20:34 1m 2 34.3 1 ER
15. SDAH Sealdah 20:48 - - 37.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:18 IST
31440 / Naihati Jn. - Sealdah Local (नैहाटी - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Naihati Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Naihati Junction on at 19:47 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 20:48 hrs

The train, during its journey from Naihati Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 01 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 31437.
Loading...