31447 / Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local
सियालदह - नैहाटी जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31447/Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 23:15 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:18 +1 night (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local (31447) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 23:15 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 23:22 23:23 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 23:27 23:28 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 23:32 23:33 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 23:35 23:36 1m 1 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 23:38 23:39 1m 1 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 23:42 23:43 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 23:45 23:46 1m 1 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 23:49 23:50 1m 1A 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 23:52 23:53 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 23:55 23:56 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 23:58 23:59 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 00:04 00:05 1m - 33.2 2 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 00:06 00:07 1m 1 35.1 2 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 00:18 - 1 37.8 2 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:21 IST
31447 / Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local (सियालदह - नैहाटी जं. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Naihati Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 23:15 hrs and reaches Naihati Junction at 00:18 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Naihati Junction. It takes 1 hours and 03 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 38 kilometers.

The return train is 31414.
Loading...