31612 / Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local
रानाघाट जं. - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31612/Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranaghat Junction
.
Departs @ 04:20 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:05 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local (31612) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RHA Ranaghat Junction 04:20 - 6 0.0 1 ER
2. PDX Payradanga 04:24 04:25 1m - 5.7 1 ER
3. CDH Chakdaha 04:30 04:31 1m 2 11.5 1 ER
4. PXR Palpara 04:33 04:34 1m - 13.7 1 ER
5. SMX Simurali 04:36 04:37 1m - 16.1 1 ER
6. MPJ Madanpur 04:40 04:41 1m - 20.4 1 ER
7. KYI Kalyani 04:45 04:46 1m 2 25.4 1 ER
8. KPA Kanchrapara 04:48 04:49 1m 2 28.2 1 ER
9. HLR Halisahar 04:51 04:52 1m 2 31.4 1 ER
10. NH Naihati Junction 04:59 05:00 1m 4 35.6 1 ER
11. KNR Kankinara 05:04 05:05 1m 2 38.3 1 ER
12. JGDL Jagadal 05:07 05:08 1m - 40.2 1 ER
13. SNR Shyamnagar 05:10 05:11 1m - 43.2 1 ER
14. IP Ichhapur 05:14 05:15 1m - 46.4 1 ER
15. PTF Palta 05:17 05:18 1m - 48.5 1 ER
16. BP Barrackpore 05:21 05:22 1m 2 51.0 1 ER
17. TGH Titagarh 05:24 05:25 1m - 53.1 1 ER
18. KDH Khardaha 05:27 05:28 1m - 54.9 1 ER
19. SEP Sodpur 05:31 05:32 1m - 57.9 1 ER
20. AGP Agarpara 05:34 05:35 1m - 59.7 1 ER
21. BLH Belgharia 05:37 05:38 1m - 62.1 1 ER
22. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 05:43 05:44 1m 2 66.6 1 ER
23. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 05:47 05:48 1m 3 69.9 1 ER
24. SDAH Sealdah 06:05 - - 73.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:45 IST
31612 / Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local (रानाघाट जं. - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Ranaghat Junction on at 04:20 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 06:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranaghat Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 31633.
Loading...