31618 / Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local
रानाघाट - सियालदह गैलोपिंग लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31618/Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranaghat Junction
.
Departs @ 07:30 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local (31618) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RHA Ranaghat Junction 07:30 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. CDH Chakdaha 07:39 07:40 1m 2 11.5 1 ER
3. SMX Simurali 07:44 07:45 1m - 16.1 1 ER
4. KYI Kalyani 07:52 07:53 1m 2 25.4 1 ER
5. KPA Kanchrapara 07:55 07:56 1m 2 28.2 1 ER
6. NH Naihati Junction 08:09 08:10 1m 4 35.6 1 ER
7. SNR Shyamnagar 08:18 08:19 1m 4 43.2 1 ER
8. BP Barrackpore 08:29 08:30 1m 2 51.0 1 ER
9. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 08:50 08:51 1m 4 66.6 1 ER
10. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 08:55 08:56 1m 4 69.9 1 ER
11. SDAH Sealdah 09:10 - - 73.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:48 IST
31618 / Ranaghat - Sealdah Galloping Local (रानाघाट - सियालदह गैलोपिंग लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Ranaghat Junction on at 07:30 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 09:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranaghat Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.
Loading...