31625 / Sealdah-Ranaghat Fast Local
सियालदह - रानाघाट फास्ट लोकल / শিয়ালদহ - রানাঘাট ফাস্ট লোকাল

The following table shows the schedule of 31625/Sealdah-Ranaghat Fast Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 16:25 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:12 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah-Ranaghat Fast Local (31625) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 16:25 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 16:31 16:32 1m 2 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 16:36 16:37 1m 3 6.8 1 ER
4. BP Barrackpore 16:50 16:51 1m 3 22.5 1 ER
5. PTF Palta 16:53 16:54 1m 3 25.0 1 ER
6. SNR Shyamnagar 16:59 17:00 1m 3 30.2 1 ER
7. NH Naihati Junction 17:10 17:26 16m 3 37.8 1 ER
8. HLR Halisahar 17:29 17:30 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
9. KPA Kanchrapara 17:33 17:34 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
10. KYI Kalyani 17:38 17:39 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
11. MPJ Madanpur 17:43 17:44 1m - 53.0 1 ER
12. SMX Simurali 17:47 17:48 1m - 57.4 1 ER
13. PXR Palpara 17:50 17:51 1m - 59.7 1 ER
14. CDH Chakdaha 17:53 17:54 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
15. PDX Payradanga 18:00 18:01 1m - 67.7 1 ER
16. RHA Ranaghat Junction 18:12 - 5,6 73.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:52 IST
31625 / Sealdah-Ranaghat Fast Local (सियालदह - रानाघाट फास्ट लोकल / শিয়ালদহ - রানাঘাট ফাস্ট লোকাল) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 16:25 hrs and reaches Ranaghat Junction at 18:12 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Ranaghat Junction. It takes 1 hours and 47 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 31630.
Loading...