31627 / Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local
सियालदह - रानाघाट जं. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31627/Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 20:25 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local (31627) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 20:25 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 20:32 20:33 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 20:37 20:38 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 20:42 20:43 1m - 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 20:45 20:46 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 20:48 20:49 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 20:52 20:53 1m - 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 20:55 20:56 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 20:59 21:00 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 21:03 21:04 1m - 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 21:06 21:07 1m - 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 21:10 21:11 1m - 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 21:14 21:15 1m - 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 21:17 21:18 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 21:28 21:29 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 21:33 21:34 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 21:37 21:38 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 21:41 21:42 1m - 48.0 1 ER
19. MPJ Madanpur 21:46 21:47 1m - 53.0 1 ER
20. SMX Simurali 21:50 21:51 1m - 57.4 1 ER
21. PXR Palpara 21:53 21:54 1m - 59.7 1 ER
22. CDH Chakdaha 21:56 21:57 1m - 61.9 1 ER
23. PDX Payradanga 22:01 22:02 1m - 67.7 1 ER
24. RHA Ranaghat Junction 22:15 - 1 73.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:53 IST
31627 / Sealdah - Ranaghat Jn. Local (सियालदह - रानाघाट जं. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Ranaghat Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 20:25 hrs and reaches Ranaghat Junction at 22:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Ranaghat Junction. It takes 1 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.
Loading...