31632 / Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local
रानाघाट जं. - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31632/Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranaghat Junction
.
Departs @ 19:25 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local (31632) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RHA Ranaghat Junction 19:25 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. PDX Payradanga 19:29 19:30 1m - 5.7 1 ER
3. CDH Chakdaha 19:34 19:35 1m 2 11.5 1 ER
4. PXR Palpara 19:37 19:38 1m - 13.7 1 ER
5. SMX Simurali 19:40 19:41 1m - 16.1 1 ER
6. MPJ Madanpur 19:44 19:45 1m - 20.4 1 ER
7. KYI Kalyani 19:49 19:50 1m 2 25.4 1 ER
8. KPA Kanchrapara 19:52 19:53 1m 2 28.2 1 ER
9. HLR Halisahar 19:55 19:56 1m 2 31.4 1 ER
10. NH Naihati Junction 20:06 20:07 1m 4 35.6 1 ER
11. KNR Kankinara 20:11 20:12 1m 2 38.3 1 ER
12. JGDL Jagadal 20:14 20:15 1m - 40.2 1 ER
13. SNR Shyamnagar 20:17 20:18 1m - 43.2 1 ER
14. IP Ichhapur 20:21 20:22 1m - 46.4 1 ER
15. PTF Palta 20:24 20:25 1m - 48.5 1 ER
16. BP Barrackpore 20:31 20:32 1m - 51.0 1 ER
17. TGH Titagarh 20:35 20:36 1m - 53.1 1 ER
18. KDH Khardaha 20:38 20:39 1m - 54.9 1 ER
19. SEP Sodpur 20:42 20:43 1m - 57.9 1 ER
20. AGP Agarpara 20:45 20:46 1m - 59.7 1 ER
21. BLH Belgharia 20:48 20:49 1m - 62.1 1 ER
22. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 20:54 20:55 1m - 66.6 1 ER
23. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 20:59 21:00 1m 3 69.9 1 ER
24. SDAH Sealdah 21:15 - - 73.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:55 IST
31632 / Ranaghat Jn - Sealdah Local (रानाघाट जं. - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Ranaghat Junction on at 19:25 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 21:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranaghat Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 31629.
Loading...