31634 / Ranaghat - Sealdah Local
रानाघाट - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31634/Ranaghat - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranaghat Junction
.
Departs @ 20:08 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:55 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Ranaghat - Sealdah Local (31634) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RHA Ranaghat Junction 20:08 - 6 0.0 1 ER
2. PDX Payradanga 20:12 20:13 1m - 5.7 1 ER
3. CDH Chakdaha 20:17 20:18 1m 2 11.5 1 ER
4. PXR Palpara 20:20 20:21 1m - 13.7 1 ER
5. SMX Simurali 20:23 20:24 1m - 16.1 1 ER
6. MPJ Madanpur 20:27 20:28 1m - 20.4 1 ER
7. KYI Kalyani 20:32 20:33 1m 2 25.4 1 ER
8. KPA Kanchrapara 20:35 20:36 1m - 28.2 1 ER
9. HLR Halisahar 20:40 20:41 1m 2 31.4 1 ER
10. NH Naihati Junction 20:48 20:49 1m 4 35.6 1 ER
11. KNR Kankinara 20:53 20:54 1m 2 38.3 1 ER
12. JGDL Jagadal 20:56 20:57 1m 2 40.2 1 ER
13. SNR Shyamnagar 20:59 21:00 1m 2 43.2 1 ER
14. IP Ichhapur 21:03 21:04 1m 2 46.4 1 ER
15. PTF Palta 21:06 21:07 1m 2 48.5 1 ER
16. BP Barrackpore 21:09 21:10 1m - 51.0 1 ER
17. TGH Titagarh 21:13 21:14 1m - 53.1 1 ER
18. KDH Khardaha 21:16 21:17 1m 2 54.9 1 ER
19. SEP Sodpur 21:20 21:21 1m - 57.9 1 ER
20. AGP Agarpara 21:23 21:24 1m - 59.7 1 ER
21. BLH Belgharia 21:26 21:27 1m 2 62.1 1 ER
22. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 21:32 21:33 1m 2 66.6 1 ER
23. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 21:36 21:37 1m 3 69.9 1 ER
24. SDAH Sealdah 21:55 - - 73.4 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 11:57 IST
31634 / Ranaghat - Sealdah Local (रानाघाट - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Ranaghat Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Ranaghat Junction on at 20:08 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 21:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranaghat Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 47 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 73 kilometers.

The return train is 31613.
Loading...