31711 / Naihati - Ranaghat Local
नैहाटी - रानाघाट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31711/Naihati - Ranaghat Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Naihati Junction
.
Departs @ 05:00 (Naihati Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:42 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS

Naihati - Ranaghat Local (31711) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NH Naihati Junction 05:00 - 5 0.0 1 ER
2. HLR Halisahar 05:02 05:03 1m 1 4.2 1 ER
3. KPA Kanchrapara 05:07 05:08 1m 1 7.4 1 ER
4. KYI Kalyani 05:12 05:13 1m - 10.2 1 ER
5. MPJ Madanpur 05:18 05:19 1m - 15.2 1 ER
6. SMX Simurali 05:22 05:23 1m - 19.5 1 ER
7. PXR Palpara 05:25 05:26 1m - 21.9 1 ER
8. CDH Chakdaha 05:28 05:29 1m - 24.1 1 ER
9. PDX Payradanga 05:33 05:34 1m - 29.9 1 ER
10. RHA Ranaghat Junction 05:42 - 5,6 35.6 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 12:55 IST
31711 / Naihati - Ranaghat Local (नैहाटी - रानाघाट लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Naihati Junction and Ranaghat Junction. The train leaves from Naihati Junction on at 05:00 hrs and reaches Ranaghat Junction at 05:42 hrs

The train, during its journey from Naihati Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Ranaghat Junction. It takes 42 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 36 kilometers.

The return train is 31712.
Loading...