31822 / Krishnanagar City Jn - Sealdah Local
कृष्णानगर सिटी - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31822/Krishnanagar City Jn - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Krishnanagar City Junction
.
Departs @ 09:50 (Krishnanagar City Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Krishnanagar City Jn - Sealdah Local (31822) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KNJ Krishnanagar City Junction 09:50 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. JKL Jalal Khali 09:53 09:54 1m - 5.1 1 ER
3. BDZ Badkulla 09:57 09:58 1m - 10.0 1 ER
4. THP Taherpur 10:02 10:03 1m - 15.3 1 ER
5. BIJ Birnagar 10:05 10:06 1m - 18.0 1 ER
6. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 10:10 10:11 1m 1 22.0 1 ER
7. RHA Ranaghat Junction 10:22 10:23 1m 2 26.2 1 ER
8. PDX Payradanga 10:27 10:28 1m - 31.9 1 ER
9. CDH Chakdaha 10:32 10:33 1m 2 37.7 1 ER
10. PXR Palpara 10:35 10:36 1m - 39.9 1 ER
11. SMX Simurali 10:38 10:39 1m - 42.3 1 ER
12. MPJ Madanpur 10:42 10:43 1m - 46.7 1 ER
13. KYI Kalyani 10:47 10:48 1m 2 51.6 1 ER
14. KPA Kanchrapara 10:50 10:51 1m 2 54.4 1 ER
15. HLR Halisahar 10:53 10:54 1m 2 57.6 1 ER
16. NH Naihati Junction 11:02 11:03 1m 4 61.8 1 ER
17. KNR Kankinara 11:07 11:08 1m 2 64.5 1 ER
18. SNR Shyamnagar 11:11 11:12 1m - 69.5 1 ER
19. IP Ichhapur 11:16 11:17 1m 2 72.6 1 ER
20. PTF Palta 11:19 11:20 1m - 74.7 1 ER
21. BP Barrackpore 11:22 11:23 1m 2 77.2 1 ER
22. TGH Titagarh 11:26 11:27 1m - 79.3 1 ER
23. KDH Khardaha 11:29 11:30 1m - 81.1 1 ER
24. SEP Sodpur 11:33 11:34 1m - 84.1 1 ER
25. AGP Agarpara 11:36 11:37 1m - 85.9 1 ER
26. BLH Belgharia 11:39 11:40 1m 2 88.3 1 ER
27. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 11:45 11:46 1m 2 92.8 1 ER
28. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 11:49 11:50 1m 3 96.1 1 ER
29. SDAH Sealdah 12:10 - - 99.7 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 13:14 IST
31822 / Krishnanagar City Jn - Sealdah Local (कृष्णानगर सिटी - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Krishnanagar City Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Krishnanagar City Junction on at 09:50 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 12:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Krishnanagar City Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 100 kilometers.

The return train is 31817.
Loading...