31831 / Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
सियालदह - कृष्णानगर सिटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31831/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 15:25 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:50 (Krishnanagar City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local (31831) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 15:25 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 15:32 15:33 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 15:35 15:36 1m 1 6.8 1 ER
4. BLH Belgharia 15:40 15:41 1m 1 11.4 1 ER
5. AGP Agarpara 15:44 15:45 1m - 13.8 1 ER
6. SEP Sodpur 15:47 15:48 1m - 15.6 1 ER
7. KDH Khardaha 15:51 15:52 1m 1 18.5 1 ER
8. TGH Titagarh 15:54 15:55 1m - 20.4 1 ER
9. BP Barrackpore 15:57 15:58 1m - 22.5 1 ER
10. PTF Palta 16:01 16:02 1m 1 25.0 1 ER
11. IP Ichhapur 16:04 16:05 1m 1 27.0 1 ER
12. SNR Shyamnagar 16:07 16:08 1m 1 30.2 1 ER
13. JGDL Jagadal 16:12 16:13 1m - 33.2 1 ER
14. KNR Kankinara 16:14 16:15 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 16:25 16:26 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
16. HLR Halisahar 16:29 16:30 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
17. KPA Kanchrapara 16:34 16:35 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
18. KYI Kalyani 16:42 16:43 1m 1 48.0 1 ER
19. MPJ Madanpur 16:47 16:48 1m - 53.0 1 ER
20. SMX Simurali 16:52 16:53 1m - 57.4 1 ER
21. PXR Palpara 16:55 16:56 1m - 59.7 1 ER
22. CDH Chakdaha 16:58 16:59 1m 1 61.9 1 ER
23. PDX Payradanga 17:03 17:04 1m - 67.7 1 ER
24. RHA Ranaghat Junction 17:14 17:15 1m 1 73.4 1 ER
25. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 17:21 17:22 1m 1 77.7 1 ER
26. BIJ Birnagar 17:25 17:26 1m - 81.6 1 ER
27. THP Taherpur 17:28 17:29 1m - 84.4 1 ER
28. BDZ Badkulla 17:38 17:39 1m - 89.7 1 ER
29. JKL Jalal Khali 17:44 17:45 1m - 94.6 1 ER
30. KNJ Krishnanagar City Junction 17:50 - - 99.7 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 13:18 IST
31831 / Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local (सियालदह - कृष्णानगर सिटी लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Krishnanagar City Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 15:25 hrs and reaches Krishnanagar City Junction at 17:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Krishnanagar City Junction. It takes 2 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 100 kilometers.

The return train is 31834.
Loading...