31833 / Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
सियालदह - कृष्णानगर सिटी लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31833/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 16:16 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:35 (Krishnanagar City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local (31833) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 16:16 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 16:27 16:28 1m - 6.8 1 ER
3. BP Barrackpore 16:43 16:44 1m 3 22.5 1 ER
4. PTF Palta 16:45 16:46 1m - 25.0 1 ER
5. IP Ichhapur 16:48 16:49 1m - 27.0 1 ER
6. SNR Shyamnagar 16:53 16:54 1m - 30.2 1 ER
7. JGDL Jagadal 16:57 16:58 1m - 33.2 1 ER
8. KNR Kankinara 16:59 17:00 1m 1 35.1 1 ER
9. NH Naihati Junction 17:11 17:12 1m 3 37.8 1 ER
10. HLR Halisahar 17:16 17:17 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
11. KPA Kanchrapara 17:21 17:22 1m 1 45.2 1 ER
12. KYI Kalyani 17:25 17:26 1m - 48.0 1 ER
13. MPJ Madanpur 17:30 17:31 1m - 53.0 1 ER
14. SMX Simurali 17:34 17:35 1m - 57.4 1 ER
15. PXR Palpara 17:37 17:38 1m - 59.7 1 ER
16. CDH Chakdaha 17:40 17:41 1m - 61.9 1 ER
17. PDX Payradanga 17:46 17:47 1m - 67.7 1 ER
18. RHA Ranaghat Junction 17:59 18:01 2m 1 73.4 1 ER
19. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 18:07 18:08 1m 1 77.7 1 ER
20. BIJ Birnagar 18:11 18:12 1m - 81.6 1 ER
21. THP Taherpur 18:14 18:15 1m - 84.4 1 ER
22. BDZ Badkulla 18:19 18:20 1m - 89.7 1 ER
23. KNJ Krishnanagar City Junction 18:35 - - 99.7 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 13:18 IST
31833 / Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local (सियालदह - कृष्णानगर सिटी लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Krishnanagar City Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 16:16 hrs and reaches Krishnanagar City Junction at 18:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Krishnanagar City Junction. It takes 2 hours and 19 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 100 kilometers.

The return train is 31836.
Loading...