31838 / Krishnanagar City Jn - Sealdah Local
कृष्णानगर सिटी - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 31838/Krishnanagar City Jn - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Krishnanagar City Junction
.
Departs @ 20:00 (Krishnanagar City Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:25 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Krishnanagar City Jn - Sealdah Local (31838) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KNJ Krishnanagar City Junction 20:00 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BDZ Badkulla 20:06 20:07 1m - 10.0 1 ER
3. THP Taherpur 20:11 20:12 1m - 15.3 1 ER
4. BIJ Birnagar 20:14 20:15 1m - 18.0 1 ER
5. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 20:20 20:21 1m 1 22.0 1 ER
6. RHA Ranaghat Junction 20:34 20:35 1m 2 26.2 1 ER
7. PDX Payradanga 20:40 20:41 1m - 31.9 1 ER
8. CDH Chakdaha 20:45 20:46 1m 2 37.7 1 ER
9. PXR Palpara 20:48 20:49 1m - 39.9 1 ER
10. SMX Simurali 20:51 20:52 1m - 42.3 1 ER
11. MPJ Madanpur 20:55 20:56 1m - 46.7 1 ER
12. KYI Kalyani 21:00 21:01 1m 2 51.6 1 ER
13. KPA Kanchrapara 21:03 21:04 1m 2 54.4 1 ER
14. HLR Halisahar 21:05 21:06 1m 2 57.6 1 ER
15. NH Naihati Junction 21:17 21:18 1m 4 61.8 1 ER
16. KNR Kankinara 21:22 21:23 1m 2 64.5 1 ER
17. JGDL Jagadal 21:25 21:26 1m 2 66.5 1 ER
18. SNR Shyamnagar 21:28 21:29 1m 2 69.5 1 ER
19. IP Ichhapur 21:32 21:33 1m 2 72.6 1 ER
20. PTF Palta 21:35 21:36 1m 2 74.7 1 ER
21. BP Barrackpore 21:38 21:39 1m 2 77.2 1 ER
22. TGH Titagarh 21:42 21:43 1m 2 79.3 1 ER
23. KDH Khardaha 21:45 21:46 1m - 81.1 1 ER
24. SEP Sodpur 21:49 21:50 1m 2 84.1 1 ER
25. AGP Agarpara 21:52 21:53 1m 2 85.9 1 ER
26. BLH Belgharia 21:55 21:56 1m 2 88.3 1 ER
27. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 22:00 22:01 1m 2 92.8 1 ER
28. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 22:05 22:06 1m 3 96.1 1 ER
29. SDAH Sealdah 22:25 - - 99.7 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 13:20 IST
31838 / Krishnanagar City Jn - Sealdah Local (कृष्णानगर सिटी - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Krishnanagar City Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Krishnanagar City Junction on at 20:00 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 22:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Krishnanagar City Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 100 kilometers.

The return train is 31813.
Loading...