32226 / Dankuni - Sealdah Local
डानकुनि - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 32226/Dankuni - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dankuni Junction
.
Departs @ 09:50 (Dankuni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:35 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Dankuni - Sealdah Local (32226) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DKAE Dankuni Junction 09:50 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. BLYG Bally Ghat 10:00 10:01 1m 2 7.2 1 ER
3. DAKE Dakhineswar 10:03 10:04 1m 2 8.7 1 ER
4. BARN Baranagar 10:06 10:07 1m 2 10.3 1 ER
5. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 10:17 10:18 1m - 15.0 1 ER
6. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 10:22 10:23 1m 3 18.2 1 ER
7. SDAH Sealdah 10:35 - - 21.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 23-Jul-19 13:35 IST
32226 / Dankuni - Sealdah Local (डानकुनि - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Dankuni Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Dankuni Junction on at 09:50 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 10:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dankuni Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 22 kilometers.

The return train is 32225.
Loading...