33653 / Sealdah-Habra Local
सियालदह - हाबरा लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 33653/Sealdah-Habra Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 06:42 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00 (Habra)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah-Habra Local (33653) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 06:42 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 06:49 06:50 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 06:54 06:55 1m 3 6.8 1 ER
4. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 07:00 07:01 1m - 9.8 1 ER
5. DGNR Durganagar 07:03 07:04 1m - 11.5 1 ER
6. BBT Birati 07:06 07:07 1m - 13.3 1 ER
7. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 07:09 07:10 1m - 14.7 1 ER
8. NBE New Barrackpore 07:12 07:13 1m - 16.3 1 ER
9. MMG Madhyamgram 07:15 07:16 1m - 17.5 1 ER
10. HHR Hridaypur 07:18 07:19 1m - 20.0 1 ER
11. BT Barasat Junction 07:26 07:27 1m - 22.0 1 ER
12. BMG Bamangachhi 07:32 07:33 1m - 25.9 1 ER
13. DTK Dattapukur 07:36 07:37 1m - 29.7 1 ER
14. BIRA Bira 07:41 07:42 1m - 33.7 1 ER
15. GUMA Guma 07:46 07:47 1m - 37.3 1 ER
16. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 07:50 07:51 1m - 40.8 1 ER
17. HB Habra 08:00 - 2 44.2 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Jul-19 12:03 IST
33653 / Sealdah-Habra Local (सियालदह - हाबरा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Habra. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 06:42 hrs and reaches Habra at 08:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Habra. It takes 1 hours and 18 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 44 kilometers.

The return train is 33654.
Loading...