33728 / Bangaon - Ranaghat Local
बनगांव - रानाघाट लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 33728/Bangaon - Ranaghat Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bangaon Junction
.
Departs @ 15:20 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:03 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bangaon - Ranaghat Local (33728) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BNJ Bangaon Junction 15:20 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. STBB Satberia 15:24 15:25 1m 1 4.9 1 ER
3. GN Gopal Nagar 15:29 15:30 1m 1 10.0 1 ER
4. AKIP Akaipur Halt 15:34 15:35 1m 1 14.6 1 ER
5. MAJ Majhergram 15:42 15:43 1m - 18.1 1 ER
6. GGP Gangnapur 15:48 15:49 1m 1 23.5 1 ER
7. NBRN Naba Raynagar Halt 15:52 15:53 1m 1 27.7 1 ER
8. RHA Ranaghat Junction 16:03 - 4 33.0 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Jul-19 12:17 IST
33728 / Bangaon - Ranaghat Local (बनगांव - रानाघाट लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bangaon Junction and Ranaghat Junction. The train leaves from Bangaon Junction on at 15:20 hrs and reaches Ranaghat Junction at 16:03 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bangaon Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Ranaghat Junction. It takes 43 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 33 kilometers.

The return train is 33727.
Loading...