33752 / Bangaon Jn - Shantipur Local
बनगांव जं. - शांतिपुर लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 33752/Bangaon Jn - Shantipur Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bangaon Junction
.
Departs @ 11:16 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:28 (Shantipur)
SMTWTFS

Bangaon Jn - Shantipur Local (33752) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BNJ Bangaon Junction 11:16 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. STBB Satberia 11:20 11:21 1m 1 4.9 1 ER
3. GN Gopal Nagar 11:25 11:26 1m 1 10.0 1 ER
4. AKIP Akaipur Halt 11:30 11:31 1m 1 14.6 1 ER
5. MAJ Majhergram 11:37 11:38 1m 2 18.1 1 ER
6. GGP Gangnapur 11:43 11:44 1m 1 23.5 1 ER
7. NBRN Naba Raynagar Halt 11:47 11:48 1m 1 27.7 1 ER
8. RHA Ranaghat Junction 11:59 12:00 1m 1 33.0 1 ER
9. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 12:06 12:07 1m 3 37.2 1 ER
10. HBE Habibpur 12:09 12:10 1m - 40.9 1 ER
11. FLU Phulia 12:14 12:15 1m - 45.6 1 ER
12. STB Shantipur 12:28 - 1 53.0 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Jul-19 12:22 IST
33752 / Bangaon Jn - Shantipur Local (बनगांव जं. - शांतिपुर लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bangaon Junction and Shantipur. The train leaves from Bangaon Junction on at 11:16 hrs and reaches Shantipur at 12:28 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bangaon Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Shantipur. It takes 1 hours and 12 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 53 kilometers.

The return train is 33751.
Loading...