33802 / Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Ladies Special Local
बनगांव जं. - सियालदह महिला विशेष लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 33802/Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Ladies Special Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bangaon Junction
.
Departs @ 07:15 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:15 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Ladies Special Local (33802) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BNJ Bangaon Junction 07:15 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. BNAA Bibhuti Bhushan Halt 07:19 07:20 1m - 5.1 1 ER
3. CDP Chandpara 07:24 07:25 1m - 9.7 1 ER
4. TKNR Thakurnagar 07:28 07:29 1m - 14.0 1 ER
5. GBG Gobardanga 07:33 07:34 1m - 19.4 1 ER
6. MSL Machhalandapur 07:37 07:38 1m - 23.0 1 ER
7. SNHT Sanhati 07:42 07:43 1m - 27.4 1 ER
8. HB Habra 07:48 07:49 1m 2 32.2 1 ER
9. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 07:52 07:53 1m - 35.7 1 ER
10. GUMA Guma 07:56 07:57 1m - 39.2 1 ER
11. BIRA Bira 08:00 08:01 1m - 42.7 1 ER
12. DTK Dattapukur 08:04 08:05 1m - 46.8 1 ER
13. BMG Bamangachhi 08:08 08:09 1m - 50.6 1 ER
14. BT Barasat Junction 08:23 08:24 1m - 54.4 1 ER
15. HHR Hridaypur 08:26 08:27 1m - 56.5 1 ER
16. MMG Madhyamgram 08:29 08:30 1m - 59.0 1 ER
17. NBE New Barrackpore 08:32 08:33 1m - 60.2 1 ER
18. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 08:35 08:36 1m - 61.8 1 ER
19. BBT Birati 08:38 08:39 1m - 63.2 1 ER
20. DGNR Durganagar 08:41 08:42 1m - 65.0 1 ER
21. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 08:44 08:45 1m - 66.7 1 ER
22. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 08:53 08:54 1m 4 69.7 1 ER
23. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 08:57 08:58 1m 3 72.9 1 ER
24. SDAH Sealdah 09:15 - - 76.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Jul-19 12:23 IST
33802 / Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Ladies Special Local (बनगांव जं. - सियालदह महिला विशेष लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bangaon Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Bangaon Junction on at 07:15 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 09:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bangaon Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 33801.
Loading...