33815 / Sealdah - Bangaon Jn Local
सियालदह - बनगांव ज. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 33815/Sealdah - Bangaon Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 04:55 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Bangaon Jn Local (33815) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 04:55 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 05:01 05:02 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 05:05 05:06 1m - 6.8 1 ER
4. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 05:11 05:12 1m - 9.8 1 ER
5. DGNR Durganagar 05:14 05:15 1m - 11.5 1 ER
6. BBT Birati 05:17 05:18 1m - 13.3 1 ER
7. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 05:20 05:21 1m - 14.7 1 ER
8. NBE New Barrackpore 05:23 05:24 1m - 16.3 1 ER
9. MMG Madhyamgram 05:26 05:27 1m - 17.5 1 ER
10. HHR Hridaypur 05:29 05:30 1m - 20.0 1 ER
11. BT Barasat Junction 05:38 05:39 1m - 22.0 1 ER
12. BMG Bamangachhi 05:43 05:44 1m - 25.9 1 ER
13. DTK Dattapukur 05:47 05:48 1m - 29.7 1 ER
14. BIRA Bira 05:52 05:53 1m - 33.7 1 ER
15. GUMA Guma 05:57 05:58 1m - 37.3 1 ER
16. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 06:03 06:04 1m - 40.8 1 ER
17. HB Habra 06:06 06:07 1m 1 44.2 1 ER
18. SNHT Sanhati 06:12 06:13 1m - 49.1 1 ER
19. MSL Machhalandapur 06:17 06:18 1m - 53.5 1 ER
20. GBG Gobardanga 06:22 06:23 1m - 57.0 1 ER
21. TKNR Thakurnagar 06:27 06:28 1m - 62.4 1 ER
22. CDP Chandpara 06:31 06:32 1m - 66.8 1 ER
23. BNAA Bibhuti Bhushan Halt 06:36 06:37 1m - 71.4 1 ER
24. BNJ Bangaon Junction 06:50 - 2 76.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Jul-19 12:25 IST
33815 / Sealdah - Bangaon Jn Local (सियालदह - बनगांव ज. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Bangaon Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 04:55 hrs and reaches Bangaon Junction at 06:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Bangaon Junction. It takes 1 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 33824.
Loading...