33816 / Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local
बनगांव जं. - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 33816/Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bangaon Junction
.
Departs @ 05:15 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local (33816) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BNJ Bangaon Junction 05:15 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. BNAA Bibhuti Bhushan Halt 05:19 05:20 1m - 5.1 1 ER
3. CDP Chandpara 05:24 05:25 1m - 9.7 1 ER
4. TKNR Thakurnagar 05:28 05:29 1m - 14.0 1 ER
5. GBG Gobardanga 05:33 05:34 1m - 19.4 1 ER
6. MSL Machhalandapur 05:37 05:38 1m - 23.0 1 ER
7. SNHT Sanhati 05:42 05:43 1m - 27.4 1 ER
8. HB Habra 05:48 05:49 1m 2 32.2 1 ER
9. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 05:52 05:53 1m - 35.7 1 ER
10. GUMA Guma 05:56 05:57 1m - 39.2 1 ER
11. BIRA Bira 06:00 06:01 1m - 42.7 1 ER
12. DTK Dattapukur 06:04 06:05 1m - 46.8 1 ER
13. BMG Bamangachhi 06:08 06:09 1m - 50.6 1 ER
14. BT Barasat Junction 06:19 06:20 1m - 54.4 1 ER
15. HHR Hridaypur 06:22 06:23 1m - 56.5 1 ER
16. MMG Madhyamgram 06:25 06:26 1m - 59.0 1 ER
17. NBE New Barrackpore 06:29 06:30 1m - 60.2 1 ER
18. BBT Birati 06:32 06:33 1m - 63.2 1 ER
19. DGNR Durganagar 06:36 06:37 1m - 65.0 1 ER
20. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 06:39 06:40 1m - 66.7 1 ER
21. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 06:45 06:46 1m - 69.7 1 ER
22. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 06:50 06:51 1m 3 72.9 1 ER
23. SDAH Sealdah 07:05 - - 76.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Jul-19 12:25 IST
33816 / Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local (बनगांव जं. - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bangaon Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Bangaon Junction on at 05:15 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 07:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bangaon Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 33855.
Loading...