33823 / Sealdah - Bangaon Local
सियालदह - बनगांव ज. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 33823/Sealdah - Bangaon Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 08:42 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:37 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Bangaon Local (33823) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 08:42 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 08:48 08:49 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 08:55 08:56 1m 3 6.8 1 ER
4. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 09:01 09:02 1m - 9.8 1 ER
5. DGNR Durganagar 09:04 09:05 1m - 11.5 1 ER
6. BBT Birati 09:07 09:08 1m - 13.3 1 ER
7. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 09:10 09:11 1m - 14.7 1 ER
8. NBE New Barrackpore 09:13 09:14 1m - 16.3 1 ER
9. MMG Madhyamgram 09:16 09:17 1m - 17.5 1 ER
10. HHR Hridaypur 09:19 09:20 1m - 20.0 1 ER
11. BT Barasat Junction 09:26 09:27 1m - 22.0 1 ER
12. BMG Bamangachhi 09:31 09:32 1m - 25.9 1 ER
13. DTK Dattapukur 09:35 09:36 1m - 29.7 1 ER
14. BIRA Bira 09:40 09:41 1m - 33.7 1 ER
15. GUMA Guma 09:45 09:46 1m - 37.3 1 ER
16. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 09:49 09:50 1m - 40.8 1 ER
17. HB Habra 09:52 09:53 1m 1 44.2 1 ER
18. SNHT Sanhati 09:58 09:59 1m - 49.1 1 ER
19. MSL Machhalandapur 10:03 10:04 1m - 53.5 1 ER
20. GBG Gobardanga 10:08 10:09 1m - 57.0 1 ER
21. TKNR Thakurnagar 10:13 10:14 1m - 62.4 1 ER
22. CDP Chandpara 10:17 10:18 1m - 66.8 1 ER
23. BNAA Bibhuti Bhushan Halt 10:22 10:23 1m - 71.4 1 ER
24. BNJ Bangaon Junction 10:37 - 3 76.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Jul-19 12:28 IST
33823 / Sealdah - Bangaon Local (सियालदह - बनगांव ज. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Bangaon Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 08:42 hrs and reaches Bangaon Junction at 10:37 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Bangaon Junction. It takes 1 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 33832.
Loading...