33828 / Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local
बनगांव जं. - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 33828/Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bangaon Junction
.
Departs @ 09:05 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local (33828) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BNJ Bangaon Junction 09:05 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. BNAA Bibhuti Bhushan Halt 09:09 09:10 1m - 5.1 1 ER
3. CDP Chandpara 09:14 09:15 1m - 9.7 1 ER
4. TKNR Thakurnagar 09:18 09:19 1m - 14.0 1 ER
5. GBG Gobardanga 09:23 09:24 1m - 19.4 1 ER
6. MSL Machhalandapur 09:27 09:28 1m - 23.0 1 ER
7. SNHT Sanhati 09:32 09:33 1m - 27.4 1 ER
8. HB Habra 09:38 09:39 1m 2 32.2 1 ER
9. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 09:42 09:43 1m 1 35.7 1 ER
10. GUMA Guma 09:46 09:47 1m 1 39.2 1 ER
11. BIRA Bira 09:50 09:51 1m 2 42.7 1 ER
12. DTK Dattapukur 09:54 09:55 1m 2 46.8 1 ER
13. BMG Bamangachhi 09:58 09:59 1m 1 50.6 1 ER
14. BT Barasat Junction 10:15 10:16 1m 3 54.4 1 ER
15. HHR Hridaypur 10:19 10:20 1m 1 56.5 1 ER
16. MMG Madhyamgram 10:22 10:23 1m 1 59.0 1 ER
17. NBE New Barrackpore 10:25 10:26 1m 1 60.2 1 ER
18. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 10:28 10:29 1m 1 61.8 1 ER
19. BBT Birati 10:31 10:32 1m 1 63.2 1 ER
20. DGNR Durganagar 10:34 10:35 1m 2 65.0 1 ER
21. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 10:37 10:38 1m 1 66.7 1 ER
22. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 10:47 10:48 1m 4 69.7 1 ER
23. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 10:52 10:53 1m 3 72.9 1 ER
24. SDAH Sealdah 11:05 - - 76.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Jul-19 12:31 IST
33828 / Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local (बनगांव जं. - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bangaon Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Bangaon Junction on at 09:05 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 11:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bangaon Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 33817.
Loading...