33835 / Sealdah - Bangaon Jn Local
सियालदह - बनगांव ज. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 33835/Sealdah - Bangaon Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 14:27 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:25 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Bangaon Jn Local (33835) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 14:27 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 14:33 14:34 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 14:37 14:38 1m 3 6.8 1 ER
4. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 14:43 14:44 1m - 9.8 1 ER
5. DGNR Durganagar 14:46 14:47 1m - 11.5 1 ER
6. BBT Birati 14:49 14:50 1m - 13.3 1 ER
7. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 14:52 14:53 1m - 14.7 1 ER
8. NBE New Barrackpore 14:55 14:56 1m - 16.3 1 ER
9. MMG Madhyamgram 15:01 15:02 1m 3 17.5 1 ER
10. HHR Hridaypur 15:04 15:05 1m - 20.0 1 ER
11. BT Barasat Junction 15:09 15:10 1m 4 22.0 1 ER
12. BMG Bamangachhi 15:14 15:15 1m - 25.9 1 ER
13. DTK Dattapukur 15:18 15:19 1m - 29.7 1 ER
14. BIRA Bira 15:23 15:24 1m - 33.7 1 ER
15. GUMA Guma 15:28 15:29 1m - 37.3 1 ER
16. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 15:32 15:33 1m - 40.8 1 ER
17. HB Habra 15:35 15:36 1m 1 44.2 1 ER
18. SNHT Sanhati 15:41 15:42 1m - 49.1 1 ER
19. MSL Machhalandapur 15:46 15:47 1m - 53.5 1 ER
20. GBG Gobardanga 15:51 15:52 1m - 57.0 1 ER
21. TKNR Thakurnagar 15:56 15:57 1m - 62.4 1 ER
22. CDP Chandpara 16:00 16:01 1m - 66.8 1 ER
23. BNAA Bibhuti Bhushan Halt 16:05 16:06 1m - 71.4 1 ER
24. BNJ Bangaon Junction 16:25 - 3 76.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Jul-19 12:34 IST
33835 / Sealdah - Bangaon Jn Local (सियालदह - बनगांव ज. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Bangaon Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 14:27 hrs and reaches Bangaon Junction at 16:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Bangaon Junction. It takes 1 hours and 58 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 33844.
Loading...