33836 / Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local
बनगांव जं. - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 33836/Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bangaon Junction
.
Departs @ 14:12 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:05 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local (33836) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BNJ Bangaon Junction 14:12 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. CDP Chandpara 14:20 14:21 1m - 9.7 1 ER
3. TKNR Thakurnagar 14:24 14:25 1m - 14.0 1 ER
4. GBG Gobardanga 14:29 14:30 1m - 19.4 1 ER
5. MSL Machhalandapur 14:33 14:34 1m - 23.0 1 ER
6. SNHT Sanhati 14:38 14:39 1m - 27.4 1 ER
7. HB Habra 14:44 14:45 1m 2 32.2 1 ER
8. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 14:48 14:49 1m 1 35.7 1 ER
9. GUMA Guma 14:52 14:53 1m 1 39.2 1 ER
10. BIRA Bira 14:56 14:57 1m 2 42.7 1 ER
11. DTK Dattapukur 15:00 15:01 1m 2 46.8 1 ER
12. BMG Bamangachhi 15:04 15:05 1m 1 50.6 1 ER
13. BT Barasat Junction 15:13 15:14 1m 3 54.4 1 ER
14. HHR Hridaypur 15:16 15:17 1m 1 56.5 1 ER
15. MMG Madhyamgram 15:19 15:20 1m 1 59.0 1 ER
16. NBE New Barrackpore 15:22 15:23 1m 1 60.2 1 ER
17. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 15:25 15:26 1m 1 61.8 1 ER
18. BBT Birati 15:28 15:29 1m 1 63.2 1 ER
19. DGNR Durganagar 15:31 15:32 1m 2 65.0 1 ER
20. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 15:34 15:35 1m 1 66.7 1 ER
21. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 15:41 15:42 1m 4 69.7 1 ER
22. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 15:45 15:46 1m 4 72.9 1 ER
23. SDAH Sealdah 16:05 - 8 76.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Jul-19 12:34 IST
33836 / Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local (बनगांव जं. - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bangaon Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Bangaon Junction on at 14:12 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 16:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bangaon Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 53 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 33827.
Loading...