33837 / Sealdah - Bangaon Jn Local
सियालदह - बनगांव ज. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 33837/Sealdah - Bangaon Jn Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 15:12 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:07 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Bangaon Jn Local (33837) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 15:12 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 15:18 15:19 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 15:22 15:23 1m - 6.8 1 ER
4. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 15:28 15:29 1m - 9.8 1 ER
5. DGNR Durganagar 15:31 15:32 1m - 11.5 1 ER
6. BBT Birati 15:34 15:35 1m - 13.3 1 ER
7. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 15:37 15:38 1m - 14.7 1 ER
8. NBE New Barrackpore 15:40 15:41 1m - 16.3 1 ER
9. MMG Madhyamgram 15:43 15:44 1m - 17.5 1 ER
10. HHR Hridaypur 15:46 15:47 1m - 20.0 1 ER
11. BT Barasat Junction 15:53 15:54 1m - 22.0 1 ER
12. BMG Bamangachhi 15:58 15:59 1m - 25.9 1 ER
13. DTK Dattapukur 16:02 16:03 1m - 29.7 1 ER
14. BIRA Bira 16:07 16:08 1m - 33.7 1 ER
15. GUMA Guma 16:12 16:13 1m - 37.3 1 ER
16. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 16:16 16:17 1m - 40.8 1 ER
17. HB Habra 16:19 16:20 1m 1 44.2 1 ER
18. SNHT Sanhati 16:25 16:26 1m - 49.1 1 ER
19. MSL Machhalandapur 16:30 16:31 1m - 53.5 1 ER
20. GBG Gobardanga 16:35 16:36 1m - 57.0 1 ER
21. TKNR Thakurnagar 16:40 16:41 1m - 62.4 1 ER
22. CDP Chandpara 16:44 16:45 1m - 66.8 1 ER
23. BNAA Bibhuti Bhushan Halt 16:49 16:50 1m - 71.4 1 ER
24. BNJ Bangaon Junction 17:07 - 2 76.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Jul-19 12:35 IST
33837 / Sealdah - Bangaon Jn Local (सियालदह - बनगांव ज. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Bangaon Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 15:12 hrs and reaches Bangaon Junction at 17:07 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Bangaon Junction. It takes 1 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 33846.
Loading...