33838 / Bangaon - Sealdah Local
बनगांव - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 33838/Bangaon - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bangaon Junction
.
Departs @ 14:55 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:48 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Bangaon - Sealdah Local (33838) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BNJ Bangaon Junction 14:55 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. BNAA Bibhuti Bhushan Halt 14:59 15:00 1m - 5.1 1 ER
3. CDP Chandpara 15:04 15:05 1m - 9.7 1 ER
4. TKNR Thakurnagar 15:08 15:09 1m - 14.0 1 ER
5. GBG Gobardanga 15:13 15:14 1m - 19.4 1 ER
6. MSL Machhalandapur 15:17 15:18 1m - 23.0 1 ER
7. SNHT Sanhati 15:22 15:23 1m - 27.4 1 ER
8. HB Habra 15:28 15:29 1m 3 32.2 1 ER
9. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 15:32 15:33 1m 1 35.7 1 ER
10. GUMA Guma 15:36 15:37 1m 1 39.2 1 ER
11. BIRA Bira 15:40 15:41 1m 2 42.7 1 ER
12. DTK Dattapukur 15:44 15:45 1m 2 46.8 1 ER
13. BMG Bamangachhi 15:48 15:49 1m 1 50.6 1 ER
14. BT Barasat Junction 16:00 16:01 1m 3 54.4 1 ER
15. HHR Hridaypur 16:03 16:04 1m 1 56.5 1 ER
16. MMG Madhyamgram 16:06 16:07 1m 1 59.0 1 ER
17. NBE New Barrackpore 16:09 16:10 1m 1 60.2 1 ER
18. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 16:12 16:13 1m 1 61.8 1 ER
19. BBT Birati 16:15 16:16 1m 1 63.2 1 ER
20. DGNR Durganagar 16:18 16:19 1m 2 65.0 1 ER
21. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 16:21 16:22 1m 1 66.7 1 ER
22. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 16:28 16:29 1m 4 69.7 1 ER
23. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 16:32 16:33 1m 3 72.9 1 ER
24. SDAH Sealdah 16:48 - - 76.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Jul-19 12:35 IST
33838 / Bangaon - Sealdah Local (बनगांव - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bangaon Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Bangaon Junction on at 14:55 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 16:48 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bangaon Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 53 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 33829.
Loading...