33845 / Sealdah - Bangaon Local
सियालदह - बनगांव ज. लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 33845/Sealdah - Bangaon Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 17:46 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Bangaon Local (33845) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 17:46 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 17:52 17:53 1m 1 3.6 1 ER
3. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 17:57 17:58 1m 3 6.8 1 ER
4. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 18:04 18:05 1m - 9.8 1 ER
5. DGNR Durganagar 18:07 18:08 1m - 11.5 1 ER
6. BBT Birati 18:11 18:12 1m - 13.3 1 ER
7. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 18:14 18:15 1m - 14.7 1 ER
8. NBE New Barrackpore 18:17 18:18 1m - 16.3 1 ER
9. MMG Madhyamgram 18:21 18:22 1m - 17.5 1 ER
10. HHR Hridaypur 18:24 18:25 1m - 20.0 1 ER
11. BT Barasat Junction 18:31 18:32 1m - 22.0 1 ER
12. BMG Bamangachhi 18:36 18:37 1m - 25.9 1 ER
13. DTK Dattapukur 18:40 18:41 1m - 29.7 1 ER
14. BIRA Bira 18:45 18:46 1m - 33.7 1 ER
15. GUMA Guma 18:50 18:51 1m - 37.3 1 ER
16. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 18:54 18:55 1m - 40.8 1 ER
17. HB Habra 18:57 18:58 1m 1 44.2 1 ER
18. SNHT Sanhati 19:03 19:04 1m - 49.1 1 ER
19. MSL Machhalandapur 19:08 19:09 1m - 53.5 1 ER
20. GBG Gobardanga 19:13 19:14 1m - 57.0 1 ER
21. TKNR Thakurnagar 19:18 19:19 1m - 62.4 1 ER
22. CDP Chandpara 19:27 19:28 1m - 66.8 1 ER
23. BNAA Bibhuti Bhushan Halt 19:32 19:33 1m - 71.4 1 ER
24. BNJ Bangaon Junction 19:45 - 3 76.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Jul-19 12:38 IST
33845 / Sealdah - Bangaon Local (सियालदह - बनगांव ज. लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Bangaon Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 17:46 hrs and reaches Bangaon Junction at 19:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Bangaon Junction. It takes 1 hours and 59 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 33858.
Loading...