33850 / Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local
बनगांव जं. - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 33850/Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bangaon Junction
.
Departs @ 18:57 (Bangaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:53 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local (33850) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BNJ Bangaon Junction 18:57 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. CDP Chandpara 19:05 19:06 1m - 9.7 1 ER
3. TKNR Thakurnagar 19:09 19:10 1m - 14.0 1 ER
4. GBG Gobardanga 19:14 19:15 1m - 19.4 1 ER
5. MSL Machhalandapur 19:18 19:19 1m - 23.0 1 ER
6. SNHT Sanhati 19:23 19:24 1m - 27.4 1 ER
7. HB Habra 19:29 19:30 1m 2 32.2 1 ER
8. ASKR Ashok Nagar Road 19:33 19:34 1m - 35.7 1 ER
9. GUMA Guma 19:37 19:38 1m - 39.2 1 ER
10. BIRA Bira 19:41 19:42 1m - 42.7 1 ER
11. DTK Dattapukur 19:45 19:46 1m - 46.8 1 ER
12. BMG Bamangachhi 19:49 19:50 1m - 50.6 1 ER
13. BT Barasat Junction 20:05 20:06 1m - 54.4 1 ER
14. HHR Hridaypur 20:08 20:09 1m - 56.5 1 ER
15. MMG Madhyamgram 20:11 20:12 1m - 59.0 1 ER
16. NBE New Barrackpore 20:14 20:15 1m - 60.2 1 ER
17. BRPK Bisharpara Kodaliya 20:17 20:18 1m - 61.8 1 ER
18. BBT Birati 20:20 20:21 1m - 63.2 1 ER
19. DGNR Durganagar 20:23 20:24 1m - 65.0 1 ER
20. DDC Dum Dum Cantonment 20:26 20:27 1m 1 66.7 1 ER
21. DDJ Dum Dum Junction 20:33 20:34 1m 4 69.7 1 ER
22. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 20:37 20:38 1m 3 72.9 1 ER
23. SDAH Sealdah 20:53 - - 76.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Jul-19 12:40 IST
33850 / Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local (बनगांव जं. - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bangaon Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Bangaon Junction on at 18:57 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 20:53 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bangaon Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 1 hours and 56 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 77 kilometers.

The return train is 33841.
Loading...