34128 / Sealdah - Budge Budge Local
सियालदह - बजबज लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 34128/Sealdah - Budge Budge Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah.
Departs @ 09:45 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40 (Budge Budge)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Budge Budge Local (34128) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 07:09 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 09:45 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. PQS Park Circus 09:48 09:49 1m 2 3.0 1 ER
3. BLN Ballygunge Junction 09:53 09:54 1m 2 5.3 1 ER
4. LKF Lake Gardens 09:59 10:00 1m 2 7.8 1 ER
5. TLG Tollygunge 10:06 10:07 1m 1 8.8 1 ER
6. NACC New Alipur 10:09 10:10 1m 1 9.9 1 ER
7. MJT Majerhat 10:13 10:14 1m 2 11.6 1 ER
8. BRJ Brace Bridge 10:16 10:17 1m - 13.7 1 ER
9. SSP Santoshpur 10:20 10:21 1m 1 16.9 1 ER
10. AKRA Akra 10:24 10:25 1m 2 19.5 1 ER
11. NAI Nangi 10:28 10:29 1m - 22.2 1 ER
12. BGB Budge Budge 10:40 - 1 25.6 1 ER
34128 / Sealdah - Budge Budge Local (सियालदह - बजबज लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Budge Budge. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 09:45 hrs and reaches Budge Budge at 10:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Budge Budge. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.

The return train is 34127.