34135 / Budge Budge - Sealdah Local
बजबज - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 34135/Budge Budge - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Budge Budge.
Departs @ 12:57 (Budge Budge)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:52 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Budge Budge - Sealdah Local (34135) Schedule

Last Updated: 06-Nov-17 15:19 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BGB Budge Budge 12:57 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. NAI Nangi 12:59 13:00 1m - 3.5 1 ER
3. AKRA Akra 13:03 13:04 1m - 6.1 1 ER
4. SSP Santoshpur 13:07 13:08 1m 2 8.8 1 ER
5. BRJ Brace Bridge 13:11 13:12 1m - 11.9 1 ER
6. MJT Majerhat 13:14 13:15 1m 1 14.1 1 ER
7. NACC New Alipur 13:17 13:18 1m 1 15.7 1 ER
8. TLG Tollygunge 13:20 13:21 1m 1 16.9 1 ER
9. LKF Lake Gardens 13:23 13:24 1m 1 17.7 1 ER
10. BLN Ballygunge Junction 13:34 13:35 1m 1 20.3 1 ER
11. PQS Park Circus 13:38 13:39 1m 1 22.6 1 ER
12. SDAH Sealdah 13:52 - - 25.6 1 ER
34135 / Budge Budge - Sealdah Local (बजबज - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Budge Budge and Sealdah. The train leaves from Budge Budge on at 12:57 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 13:52 hrs

The train, during its journey from Budge Budge, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.

The return train is 34136.