34138 / Sealdah - Budge Budge Local
सियालदह - बजबज लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 34138/Sealdah - Budge Budge Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah.
Departs @ 12:18 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10 (Budge Budge)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah - Budge Budge Local (34138) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 07:14 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 12:18 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. PQS Park Circus 12:21 12:22 1m 2 3.0 1 ER
3. BLN Ballygunge Junction 12:26 12:27 1m 2 5.3 1 ER
4. LKF Lake Gardens 12:32 12:33 1m - 7.8 1 ER
5. TLG Tollygunge 12:35 12:36 1m 1 8.8 1 ER
6. NACC New Alipur 12:38 12:39 1m 1 9.9 1 ER
7. MJT Majerhat 12:42 12:43 1m 1 11.6 1 ER
8. BRJ Brace Bridge 12:45 12:46 1m - 13.7 1 ER
9. SSP Santoshpur 12:49 12:50 1m 1 16.9 1 ER
10. NAI Nangi 12:57 12:58 1m - 22.2 1 ER
11. BGB Budge Budge 13:10 - 1 25.6 1 ER
34138 / Sealdah - Budge Budge Local (सियालदह - बजबज लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Budge Budge. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 12:18 hrs and reaches Budge Budge at 13:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Budge Budge. It takes 52 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.

The return train is 34137.