34147 / Budge Budge - Sealdah Local
बजबज - सियालदह लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 34147/Budge Budge - Sealdah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Budge Budge
.
Departs @ 17:00 (Budge Budge)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:50 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Budge Budge - Sealdah Local (34147) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BGB Budge Budge 17:00 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. NAI Nangi 17:02 17:03 1m 1 3.5 1 ER
3. AKRA Akra 17:06 17:07 1m 1 6.1 1 ER
4. SSP Santoshpur 17:10 17:11 1m 2 8.8 1 ER
5. BRJ Brace Bridge 17:14 17:15 1m 3 11.9 1 ER
6. MJT Majerhat 17:17 17:18 1m 3 14.1 1 ER
7. NACC New Alipur 17:22 17:23 1m 2 15.7 1 ER
8. TLG Tollygunge 17:25 17:26 1m 1 16.9 1 ER
9. LKF Lake Gardens 17:28 17:29 1m 1 17.7 1 ER
10. BLN Ballygunge Junction 17:35 17:36 1m 1 20.3 1 ER
11. PQS Park Circus 17:39 17:40 1m Main1 22.6 1 ER
12. SDAH Sealdah 17:50 - - 25.6 1 ER
Last Updated: 24-Jul-19 14:09 IST
34147 / Budge Budge - Sealdah Local (बजबज - सियालदह लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Budge Budge and Sealdah. The train leaves from Budge Budge on at 17:00 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 17:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Budge Budge, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 26 kilometers.

The return train is 34148.
Loading...