35012 / Balgona - Barddhaman EMU Local
बाल्गोना - बर्धमान ईएमयू लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 35012/Balgona - Barddhaman EMU Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katwa Junction
.
Departs @ 05:10 (Katwa Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:30 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS

Balgona - Barddhaman EMU Local (35012) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KWAE Katwa Junction 05:10 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. SPS Shripat Shrikhand 05:19 05:20 1m - 6.8 1 ER
3. SIZ Shrikhanda 05:21 05:22 1m 1 8.1 1 ER
4. BCF Bankapasi 05:26 05:27 1m - 11.9 1 ER
5. KCY Kaichar 05:31 05:32 1m 1 16.4 1 ER
6. NGX Nigan 05:36 05:37 1m - 20.5 1 ER
7. SOF Saota 05:39 05:40 1m 1 22.8 1 ER
8. BGNA Balgona 05:43 05:46 3m 1 27.2 1 ER
9. BTRH Bhatar 05:52 05:53 1m 1 33.7 1 ER
10. ARNB Amarun 05:57 05:58 1m 1 38.2 1 ER
11. KJRM Karjanagram 06:00 06:01 1m 1 40.7 1 ER
12. KJRA Karjana 06:02 06:03 1m 1 41.5 1 ER
13. CMDG Chamardighi 06:04 06:05 1m 1 42.8 1 ER
14. KSHT Khetia 06:07 06:08 1m 1 45.0 1 ER
15. KMRA Kamnara 06:10 06:11 1m 1 46.9 1 ER
16. BWN Barddhaman Junction 06:30 - 8 52.6 1 ER
Last Updated: 25-Jul-19 13:09 IST
35012 / Balgona - Barddhaman EMU Local (बाल्गोना - बर्धमान ईएमयू लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Katwa Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The train leaves from Katwa Junction on at 05:10 hrs and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 06:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katwa Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Barddhaman Junction. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 53 kilometers.

The return train is 35013.
Loading...