37612 / Pundooah - Howrah Local
पान्डुया - हावड़ा लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37612/Pundooah - Howrah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pundooah.
Departs @ 08:55 (Pundooah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pundooah - Howrah Local (37612) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Nov-17 06:32 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PDA Pundooah 08:55 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. KHN Khanyan 09:00 09:01 1m - 5.5 1 ER
3. TLO Talandu 09:05 09:06 1m - 10.6 1 ER
4. MUG Magra 09:08 09:09 1m - 14.4 1 ER
5. ADST Adi Saptagram 09:12 09:13 1m - 17.8 1 ER
6. BDC Bandel Junction 09:19 09:20 1m - 21.4 1 ER
7. HGY Hooghly 09:22 09:23 1m - 23.3 1 ER
8. CNS Chuchura 09:25 09:26 1m - 25.1 1 ER
9. CGR Chandan Nagar 09:28 09:29 1m - 28.1 1 ER
10. MUU Mankundu 09:31 09:32 1m - 30.5 1 ER
11. BHR Bhadreshwar 09:33 09:34 1m - 32.7 1 ER
12. BBAE Baidyabati 09:37 09:38 1m - 36.5 1 ER
13. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 09:39 09:40 1m - 38.8 1 ER
14. LLH Liluah 09:58 09:59 1m - 56.2 1 ER
15. HWH Howrah Junction 10:15 - - 60.9 1 ER
37612 / Pundooah - Howrah Local (पान्डुया - हावड़ा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Pundooah and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Pundooah on at 08:55 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 10:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pundooah, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 1 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 61 kilometers.

The return train is 37711.