37814 / Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local
बर्द्धमान जं. - हावड़ा लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37814/Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barddhaman Junction
.
Departs @ 04:05 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local (37814) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BWN Barddhaman Junction 04:05 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. GRP Gangpur 04:11 04:12 1m - 6.9 1 ER
3. SKG Saktigarh 04:16 04:17 1m - 11.5 1 ER
4. PLAE Palsit 04:19 04:20 1m 2 15.2 1 ER
5. RSLR Rasulpur 04:23 04:24 1m 2 19.1 1 ER
6. NMF Nimo 04:27 04:28 1m 2 22.2 1 ER
7. MYM Memari 04:30 04:31 1m - 25.1 1 ER
8. BGF Bagila 04:33 04:34 1m 2 28.1 1 ER
9. DBP Debipur 04:37 04:38 1m 2 32.2 1 ER
10. BOI Bainchi 04:41 04:42 1m - 37.0 1 ER
11. BCGM Bainchigram 04:43 04:44 1m 2 39.5 1 ER
12. SLG Simlagarh 04:47 04:48 1m 2 41.3 1 ER
13. PDA Pundooah 04:51 04:52 1m - 46.2 1 ER
14. KHN Khanyan 04:55 04:56 1m 2 51.6 1 ER
15. TLO Talandu 04:59 05:00 1m 2 56.8 1 ER
16. MUG Magra 05:04 05:05 1m - 60.5 1 ER
17. ADST Adi Saptagram 05:08 05:09 1m 2 63.9 1 ER
18. BDC Bandel Junction 05:19 05:23 4m - 67.5 1 ER
19. HGY Hooghly 05:28 05:29 1m - 69.5 1 ER
20. CNS Chuchura 05:33 05:34 1m - 71.3 1 ER
21. CGR Chandan Nagar 05:36 05:37 1m - 74.3 1 ER
22. MUU Mankundu 05:39 05:40 1m - 76.7 1 ER
23. BHR Bhadreshwar 05:42 05:43 1m - 78.9 1 ER
24. BBAE Baidyabati 05:45 05:46 1m - 82.6 1 ER
25. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 05:48 05:49 1m - 85.0 1 ER
26. SRP Shrirampur 05:51 05:52 1m - 87.5 1 ER
27. RIS Rishra 05:55 05:56 1m - 90.7 1 ER
28. KOG Konnagar 05:59 06:00 1m - 93.6 1 ER
29. HMZ Hind Motor 06:01 06:02 1m - 95.4 1 ER
30. UPA Uttarpara 06:04 06:05 1m - 97.2 1 ER
31. BLY Bally 06:06 06:07 1m - 98.6 1 ER
32. BEQ Belur 06:09 06:10 1m - 100.6 1 ER
33. LLH Liluah 06:13 06:14 1m - 102.3 1 ER
34. HWH Howrah Junction 06:35 - - 106.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 11:34 IST
37814 / Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local (बर्द्धमान जं. - हावड़ा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Barddhaman Junction on at 04:05 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 06:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barddhaman Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 2 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 37851.
Loading...