37834 / Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local
बर्द्धमान जं. - हावड़ा लोकल

The following table shows the schedule of 37834/Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barddhaman Junction
.
Departs @ 11:22 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:50 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local (37834) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BWN Barddhaman Junction 11:22 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. GRP Gangpur 11:28 11:29 1m - 6.9 1 ER
3. SKG Saktigarh 11:33 11:34 1m - 11.5 1 ER
4. PLAE Palsit 11:35 11:36 1m - 15.2 1 ER
5. RSLR Rasulpur 11:40 11:41 1m - 19.1 1 ER
6. NMF Nimo 11:43 11:44 1m - 22.2 1 ER
7. MYM Memari 11:47 11:48 1m - 25.1 1 ER
8. BGF Bagila 11:49 11:50 1m - 28.1 1 ER
9. DBP Debipur 11:53 11:54 1m - 32.2 1 ER
10. BOI Bainchi 11:57 11:58 1m - 37.0 1 ER
11. BCGM Bainchigram 12:01 12:02 1m - 39.5 1 ER
12. SLG Simlagarh 12:04 12:05 1m - 41.3 1 ER
13. PDA Pundooah 12:08 12:09 1m - 46.2 1 ER
14. KHN Khanyan 12:12 12:13 1m - 51.6 1 ER
15. TLO Talandu 12:16 12:17 1m - 56.8 1 ER
16. MUG Magra 12:20 12:21 1m - 60.5 1 ER
17. ADST Adi Saptagram 12:23 12:24 1m - 63.9 1 ER
18. BDC Bandel Junction 12:41 12:43 2m - 67.5 1 ER
19. HGY Hooghly 12:47 12:48 1m - 69.5 1 ER
20. CNS Chuchura 12:51 12:52 1m - 71.3 1 ER
21. CGR Chandan Nagar 12:54 12:55 1m - 74.3 1 ER
22. MUU Mankundu 12:57 12:58 1m - 76.7 1 ER
23. BHR Bhadreshwar 12:58 12:59 1m - 78.9 1 ER
24. BBAE Baidyabati 13:02 13:03 1m - 82.6 1 ER
25. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 13:04 13:05 1m - 85.0 1 ER
26. SRP Shrirampur 13:08 13:09 1m - 87.5 1 ER
27. RIS Rishra 13:11 13:12 1m - 90.7 1 ER
28. KOG Konnagar 13:14 13:15 1m - 93.6 1 ER
29. HMZ Hind Motor 13:17 13:18 1m - 95.4 1 ER
30. UPA Uttarpara 13:19 13:20 1m - 97.2 1 ER
31. BLY Bally 13:22 13:23 1m - 98.6 1 ER
32. BEQ Belur 13:25 13:26 1m - 100.6 1 ER
33. LLH Liluah 13:29 13:30 1m - 102.3 1 ER
34. HWH Howrah Junction 13:50 - - 106.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 11:44 IST
37834 / Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local (बर्द्धमान जं. - हावड़ा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Barddhaman Junction on at 11:22 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 13:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barddhaman Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 2 hours and 28 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 37821.
Loading...