37836 / Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local
बर्द्धमान जं. - हावड़ा लोकल

Today Departure from Barddhaman Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 37836/Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barddhaman Junction
.
Departs @ 12:25 (Barddhaman Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:46 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local (37836) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BWN Barddhaman Junction 12:25 - 8 0.0 1 ER
2. GRP Gangpur 12:31 12:32 1m - 6.9 1 ER
3. SKG Saktigarh 12:36 12:37 1m - 11.5 1 ER
4. PLAE Palsit 12:39 12:40 1m - 15.2 1 ER
5. RSLR Rasulpur 12:42 12:43 1m - 19.1 1 ER
6. NMF Nimo 12:46 12:47 1m - 22.2 1 ER
7. MYM Memari 12:50 12:51 1m - 25.1 1 ER
8. BGF Bagila 12:52 12:53 1m - 28.1 1 ER
9. DBP Debipur 12:56 12:57 1m - 32.2 1 ER
10. BOI Bainchi 13:00 13:01 1m - 37.0 1 ER
11. BCGM Bainchigram 13:04 13:05 1m - 39.5 1 ER
12. SLG Simlagarh 13:07 13:08 1m - 41.3 1 ER
13. PDA Pundooah 13:12 13:13 1m - 46.2 1 ER
14. KHN Khanyan 13:17 13:18 1m - 51.6 1 ER
15. TLO Talandu 13:21 13:22 1m - 56.8 1 ER
16. MUG Magra 13:25 13:26 1m - 60.5 1 ER
17. ADST Adi Saptagram 13:28 13:29 1m - 63.9 1 ER
18. BDC Bandel Junction 13:41 13:43 2m - 67.5 1 ER
19. HGY Hooghly 13:47 13:48 1m - 69.5 1 ER
20. CNS Chuchura 13:51 13:52 1m - 71.3 1 ER
21. CGR Chandan Nagar 13:54 13:55 1m - 74.3 1 ER
22. MUU Mankundu 13:57 13:58 1m - 76.7 1 ER
23. BHR Bhadreshwar 14:00 14:01 1m - 78.9 1 ER
24. BBAE Baidyabati 14:03 14:04 1m - 82.6 1 ER
25. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 14:06 14:07 1m - 85.0 1 ER
26. SRP Shrirampur 14:09 14:10 1m - 87.5 1 ER
27. RIS Rishra 14:13 14:14 1m - 90.7 1 ER
28. KOG Konnagar 14:17 14:18 1m - 93.6 1 ER
29. HMZ Hind Motor 14:19 14:20 1m - 95.4 1 ER
30. UPA Uttarpara 14:22 14:23 1m - 97.2 1 ER
31. BLY Bally 14:24 14:25 1m - 98.6 1 ER
32. BEQ Belur 14:27 14:28 1m - 100.6 1 ER
33. LLH Liluah 14:31 14:32 1m - 102.3 1 ER
34. HWH Howrah Junction 14:46 - - 106.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 11:45 IST
37836 / Barddhaman Jn - Howrah Local (बर्द्धमान जं. - हावड़ा लोकल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Barddhaman Junction on at 12:25 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 14:46 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barddhaman Junction, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 2 hours and 21 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.
Loading...