40002 / Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

The following table shows the schedule of 40002/Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tambaram
.
Departs @ 03:55 (Tambaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:50 (Chennai Beach)
SMTWTFS

Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) (40002) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TBM Tambaram 03:55 - 7 0.0 1 SR
2. TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium 03:58 03:59 1m 1 1.8 1 SR
3. CMP Chrompet 04:01 04:02 1m 1 3.6 1 SR
4. PV Pallavaram 04:04 04:05 1m 1 5.9 1 SR
5. TLM Tirusulam 04:07 04:08 1m 1 7.7 1 SR
6. MN Minambakkam 04:09 04:10 1m 1 9.1 1 SR
7. PZA Palavanthangal 04:12 04:13 1m 1 10.2 1 SR
8. STM St. Thomas Mount 04:15 04:16 1m 1 11.8 1 SR
9. GDY Guindy 04:18 04:19 1m 1 13.9 1 SR
10. SP Saidapet 04:21 04:22 1m 1 16.1 1 SR
11. MBM Mambalam 04:24 04:25 1m 1 17.6 1 SR
12. MKK Kodambakkam 04:26 04:27 1m 1 19.3 1 SR
13. NBK Nungambakkam 04:28 04:29 1m 1 20.9 1 SR
14. MSC Chennai Chetpat 04:31 04:32 1m 1 22.4 1 SR
15. MS Chennai Egmore 04:34 04:35 1m 11 24.5 1 SR
16. MPK Chennai Park 04:37 04:38 1m 1 25.9 1 SR
17. MSF Chennai Fort 04:40 04:41 1m 1 27.1 1 SR
18. MSB Chennai Beach 04:50 - 3 28.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 27-Jul-19 20:42 IST
40002 / Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) (ताम्बरम - चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tambaram and Chennai Beach. The train leaves from Tambaram on at 03:55 hrs and reaches Chennai Beach at 04:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tambaram, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Chennai Beach. It takes 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 29 kilometers.

The return train is 40001.
Loading...